Memphis Piano Red

Real Name:
John Williams
Profile:
American barrelhouse style pianist who played only in the Memphis area and made his recording debut as late as 1969.

Born : April 16, 1905 in Germantown, Tennessee.
Died : February 5, 1982 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1549878]

Artist

Albums

Memphis Piano Red - Tennessee Blues Vol. 1 album art Laura Dukes / Piano Red* / Bukka White Laura Dukes / Piano Red* / Bukka White - Tennessee Blues Vol. 1 (Album) Albatros (2) Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Memphis Piano Red - Play It A Long Time, Daddy album art Memphis Piano Red - Guitar Slim (3) Memphis Piano Red - Guitar Slim (3) - Play It A Long Time, Daddy (Album) Ornament Germany 1981 Sell This Version