Jean Nichol

Real Name:
Louis Simoneau
Profile:
Canadian singer-songwriter born in Winsor (Québec) on December 8, 1944 and died May 11, 2020.
His nickname was «Le Tom Jones Québécois».
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1550076]

Artist

Albums

NBL 5701 Jean Nichol - Oh Lady Mary album art Jean Nichol Oh Lady Mary(LP, Album) Nobel NBL 5701 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
NBL-1 Jean Nichol - Jean Nichol Sur Scène album art Jean Nichol Jean Nichol Sur Scène(2xLP, Album) Nobel NBL-1 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
NBL 5704 Jean Nichol - Sans Toi album art Jean Nichol Sans Toi(LP, Album) Nobel NBL 5704 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
TWK 6503 Jean Nichol - Pour Vous album art Jean Nichol Pour Vous(LP, Album) Trans-World (2) TWK 6503 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
TWK-6527 Jean Nichol - Cette Femme album art Jean Nichol Cette Femme(LP, Album) Trans-World International TWK-6527 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
DT-22007 Jean Nichol - Disons Nous Adieu album art Jean Nichol Disons Nous Adieu(LP, Album) Disques Total DT-22007 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
TCR 1095 Jean Nichol - Jean Nichol album art Jean Nichol Jean Nichol(LP, Album) Trans-Canada TCR 1095 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
TWK-6508 Jean Nichol - Angelique album art Jean Nichol Angelique(LP, Album) Trans-World (2) TWK-6508 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NL - 5601 Jean Nichol - Leï, Leï, Leï album art Jean Nichol Leï, Leï, Leï(7") Nobel NL - 5601 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
C-385 Jean Nichol - Ma Vie A Change album art Johnny Farago / Jean Nichol Johnny Farago / Jean Nichol - Ma Vie A Change(7", Single) Canusa C-385 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
NL 5611 Jean Nichol - Sans Toi album art Jean Nichol Sans Toi(7") Nobel NL 5611 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
NL 5623 Jean Nichol - Je Suis A Toi album art Jean Nichol Je Suis A Toi Trans-World (2) NL 5623 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
TC 3295 Jean Nichol - Oh! Lady Mary / Les Filles De Mon Pays album art Jean Nichol Oh! Lady Mary / Les Filles De Mon Pays(7") Trans-Canada TC 3295 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
NL 5620 Jean Nichol - Toi Qui N'as Pas Compris Pourquoi album art Jean Nichol Toi Qui N'as Pas Compris Pourquoi(7") Nobel NL 5620 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
TF4-85 Jean Nichol - Un Soir Sans Toi album art Jean Nichol Un Soir Sans Toi Trans-World (2) TF4-85 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
TF4-115 Jean Nichol - L'Amour Est Une Chanson / Le Temps Le Vent album art Jean Nichol L'Amour Est Une Chanson / Le Temps Le Vent(7", Single) Trans-World (2) TF4-115 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
TWF4-98 Jean Nichol - On Reste Les Memes album art Jean Nichol On Reste Les Memes(7", Single) Trans-World (2) TWF4-98 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
TF9 - 122 Jean Nichol - Angelique album art Jean Nichol Angelique(7") Trans-World (2) TF9 - 122 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
TF9-120 Jean Nichol - Viendras-Tu / Je Suis La album art Jean Nichol Viendras-Tu / Je Suis La(7", Single) Trans-World (2) TF9-120 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
M-10717 Jean Nichol - Disons-Nous Adieu album art Jean Nichol Disons-Nous Adieu(7") Les Disques Martin M-10717 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
M 10729 Jean Nichol - Nathalie album art Jean Nichol Nathalie(7") Les Disques Martin M 10729 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
MX 10755 Jean Nichol - Laisse-Moi T'aimer album art Jean Nichol Laisse-Moi T'aimer(7", Single) Les Disques Martin MX 10755 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
MAS-1407 Jean Nichol - Je Voudrais Te Retrouver album art Jean Nichol Je Voudrais Te Retrouver(7") Les Disques Maisonneuve MAS-1407 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
MAS-1414 Jean Nichol - Toi L'amour album art Jean Nichol Toi L'amour(7", Single) Les Disques Maisonneuve MAS-1414 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
LIB-704 Jean Nichol - Sénorita album art Jean Nichol Sénorita(7", Single) Les Disques Liberté LIB-704 Canada 1985 Sell This Version