Ester DeanCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Esther Renay Dean
Profile:
Frequently seen as Esther Dean.

American singer-songwriter, and record producer born on December 15, 1986 and signed to Zone 4 Records/Interscope Records. She is most notable for her dual appearance on Rio: Music From The Motion Picture (2011) and her 2009 US hit single "Drop It Low", which featured singer Chris Brown (4).

Dean has also written songs with many artists including Nicki Minaj, Katy Perry, Mary J. Blige, Christina Aguilera, Ciara (2), Nicole Scherzinger, Usher, Rihanna, R. Kelly, and Britney Spears.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading