Jone Nikula

Real Name:
Antti Joonas Nikula
Profile:
A Finnish television and radio personality. Born March 30, 1970 in Helsinki. He became well known as a judge in Idols, the Finnish installment of the Idol franchise. He is the only judge to appear in all the 7 seasons.

Nikula has also been a host on the Finnish radio stations Radio City and Radio Rock. He has written a book about the history of the Finnish metal music (titled ''Rauta-aika'', Iron Age), worked as a tour manager of Hanoi Rocks and a marketing manager of EMI Music Finland.

His father is the former Chancellor of Justice of Finland Paavo Nikula, and his mother is an art historian Riitta Nikula.
[a1550323]

Artist

Vocals

SHR007-2 Jone Nikula - Faithless album art Before The Dawn Mouth For War Before The Dawn - Faithless(CD, Single) Stay Heavy Records SHR007-2 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Jone Nikula - Räyh! album art Hevisaurus Kaksipäinen Poliisi Hevisaurus - Räyh! (Album) Sony Music, RCA Finland 2011 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Jone Nikula - Stone album art Stone (9) Stone (9) - Stone (Album) Megamania Finland 2003 Sell This Version
none Jone Nikula - Come Hear. Finland 2007 album art Various Various - Come Hear. Finland 2007(Box + 4xCD, Comp, Promo) Fimic, Music Export Finland (Musex) none Finland 2007 Sell This Version
Jone Nikula - No Anaesthesia! album art Stone (9) Stone (9) - No Anaesthesia! (Album) Megamania Finland Unknown Sell This Version
MGMCD 2041 Jone Nikula - Emotional Playground album art Stone (9) Stone (9) - Emotional Playground(CD, Album, RE, RM) Megamania MGMCD 2041 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
MGMCD 2032 Jone Nikula - Colours album art Stone (9) Stone (9) - Colours(CD, Album, RE, RM) Megamania MGMCD 2032 Finland Unknown Sell This Version