Marvin Hamlisch

Real Name:
Marvin Frederick Hamlisch
Profile:
American composer, songwriter, conductor, singer and pianist.
Born June 2, 1944 in New York City, New York, USA and died August 6, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA.

He is one of only two people to have been awarded Emmy's, Grammy's, Oscars, a Tony and a Pulitzer Prize. Hamlisch has also won two Golden Globes.
Sites:
Variations:

Marvin Hamlisch Discography Tracks

Albums

Marvin Hamlisch - The Swimmer album art Marvin Hamlisch The Swimmer (Album) CBS UK 1968 Sell This Version
Marvin Hamlisch - The Sting (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Marvin Hamlisch The Sting (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Marvin Hamlisch - The Entertainer album art Marvin Hamlisch The Entertainer (Album) MCA Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Marvin Hamlisch - The Way We Were (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Marvin Hamlisch The Way We Were (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) CBS, CBS US 1974 Sell This Version
Marvin Hamlisch - The Spy Who Loved Me (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Marvin Hamlisch The Spy Who Loved Me (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) United Artists Records France 1977 Sell This Version
Marvin Hamlisch - They're Playing Our Song album art Marvin Hamlisch They're Playing Our Song (Album) Casablanca US 1978 Sell This Version
Marvin Hamlisch - Ice Castles (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Marvin Hamlisch Ice Castles (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Arista US 1979 Sell This Version
Marvin Hamlisch - Sophie's Choice album art Marvin Hamlisch Sophie's Choice (Album) Southern Cross Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
TER 1035 Marvin Hamlisch They're Playing Our Song(LP) That's Entertainment Records TER 1035 US 1983 Sell This Version
AV-439 Marvin Hamlisch - A Streetcar Named Desire - Original Soundtrack album art Marvin Hamlisch A Streetcar Named Desire - Original Soundtrack(LP, Album) Allegiance Records Ltd. AV-439 US 1984 Sell This Version
32XD-516 Marvin Hamlisch - The Sting (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Marvin Hamlisch The Sting (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) MCA Records 32XD-516 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
CK 53761 Marvin Hamlisch - The Goodbye Girl: The Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Marvin Hamlisch, David Zippel, Various Marvin Hamlisch, David Zippel, Various - The Goodbye Girl: The Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording)(CD, Album) Columbia CK 53761 US 1993 Sell This Version
Marvin Hamlisch - The Mirror Has Two Faces album art Barbra Streisand / Marvin Hamlisch Barbra Streisand / Marvin Hamlisch - The Mirror Has Two Faces (Album) Columbia US 1996 Sell This Version
SK89922 Marvin Hamlisch - Sweet Smell Of Success: Original Broadway Cast Recording album art Marvin Hamlisch, Craig Carnelia & John Lithgow Marvin Hamlisch, Craig Carnelia & John Lithgow - Sweet Smell Of Success: Original Broadway Cast Recording(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK89922 USA & Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Marvin Hamlisch - A Chorus Line: The New Cast Recording album art Marvin Hamlisch, Edward Kleban* Marvin Hamlisch, Edward Kleban* - A Chorus Line: The New Cast Recording (Album) Masterworks Broadway US 2006 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 39 Marvin Hamlisch - Max Dugan Returns / I Ought To Be In Pictures album art David Shire / Marvin Hamlisch David Shire / Marvin Hamlisch - Max Dugan Returns / I Ought To Be In Pictures(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 39 US 2007 Sell This Version
Marvin Hamlisch - The Informant! album art Marvin Hamlisch The Informant! (Album) New Line Records US 2009 Sell This Version
kr-20014 Marvin Hamlisch - Bananas - Everything You Always Want To Know About Sex-Sleeper album art Marvin Hamlisch, Mundell Lowe Marvin Hamlisch, Mundell Lowe - Bananas - Everything You Always Want To Know About Sex-Sleeper(CD) Kritzerland kr-20014 US 2009 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1307 Marvin Hamlisch - D.A.R.Y.L. (Music From the Motion Picture) album art Marvin Hamlisch D.A.R.Y.L. (Music From the Motion Picture)(CD) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1307 US 2014 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1383 Marvin Hamlisch - Ordinary People / Save The Tiger (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Marvin Hamlisch Ordinary People / Save The Tiger (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1383 US 2016 Sell This Version
KR 20016-2 Marvin Hamlisch - Romantic Comedy album art Marvin Hamlisch Romantic Comedy(CD, Ltd) Kritzerland KR 20016-2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marvin Hamlisch - Maple Leaf Rag / Mexican Dreams album art Marvin Hamlisch Maple Leaf Rag / Mexican Dreams MCA Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Marvin Hamlisch - Music From "The Sting" album art Music From The Sting Featuring Marvin Hamlisch On Piano* Music From "The Sting" (Single, EP) MCA Records New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
AE7 1083 Marvin Hamlisch - The Way We Were (Instrumental) album art Marvin Hamlisch The Way We Were (Instrumental)(7", Promo) Columbia AE7 1083 US 1974 Sell This Version
Marvin Hamlisch - Una  Paloma Blanca / Entertainer album art George Baker Selection / M. Hamlish* George Baker Selection / M. Hamlish* - Una Paloma Blanca / Entertainer Krajowa Agencja Wydawnicza Poland 1975 Sell This Version