Marvin Hamlisch

Real Name:
Marvin Frederick Hamlisch
Profile:
American composer, songwriter, conductor, singer and pianist.
Born June 2, 1944 in New York City, New York, USA and died August 6, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA.

He is one of only two people to have been awarded Emmy's, Grammy's, Oscars, a Tony and a Pulitzer Prize. Hamlisch has also won two Golden Globes.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

S 70043 Marvin Hamlisch - The Swimmer album art Marvin Hamlisch The Swimmer (Album) CBS S 70043 UK 1968 Sell This Version
6.22019, MOPS-7525 Marvin Hamlisch - The Entertainer album art Marvin Hamlisch The Entertainer (Album) MCA Records 6.22019, MOPS-7525 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
KS 32830 Marvin Hamlisch - The Way We Were (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Marvin Hamlisch The Way We Were (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) CBS, CBS KS 32830 US 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-390 Marvin Hamlisch - The Sting (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Marvin Hamlisch The Sting (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records MCA-390 US 1974 Sell This Version
UAG 130098 Marvin Hamlisch - The Spy Who Loved Me (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Marvin Hamlisch The Spy Who Loved Me (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) United Artists Records UAG 130098 France 1977 Sell This Version
NBLP7141 Marvin Hamlisch - They're Playing Our Song album art Marvin Hamlisch They're Playing Our Song (Album) Casablanca NBLP7141 US 1978 Sell This Version
none Marvin Hamlisch - Un gran final - A Chorus Line album art Marvin Hamlisch Un gran final - A Chorus Line(LP) Teatro de los Insurgentes none Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
ACB6-8317 Marvin Hamlisch - Ice Castles (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Marvin Hamlisch Ice Castles (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Arista ACB6-8317 US 1979 Sell This Version
wow-726 Marvin Hamlisch - Sophie's Choice (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Marvin Hamlisch Sophie's Choice (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Southern Cross Records wow-726 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
AV-439 Marvin Hamlisch - A Streetcar Named Desire - Original Soundtrack album art Marvin Hamlisch A Streetcar Named Desire - Original Soundtrack(LP, Album) Allegiance Records Ltd. AV-439 US 1984 Sell This Version
AV-439 Marvin Hamlisch A Streetcar Named Desire - Original Soundtrack(LP, Album, Promo) Allegiance Records Ltd. AV-439 US 1984 Sell This Version
30.0004 Marvin Hamlisch - Estan Tocant La Nostra Cançó album art Joan Vives, Marvin Hamlisch Joan Vives, Marvin Hamlisch - Estan Tocant La Nostra Cançó(LP, S/Edition) Focus (3) 30.0004 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
CK 53761 Marvin Hamlisch - The Goodbye Girl: The Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Marvin Hamlisch, David Zippel - Bernadette Peters, Martin Short Marvin Hamlisch, David Zippel - Bernadette Peters, Martin Short - The Goodbye Girl: The Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording)(CD, Album) Columbia CK 53761 US 1993 Sell This Version
CK 67887 Marvin Hamlisch - The Mirror Has Two Faces album art Barbra Streisand / Marvin Hamlisch Barbra Streisand / Marvin Hamlisch - The Mirror Has Two Faces (Album) Columbia CK 67887 US 1996 Sell This Version
COL 485395 4, 485395 4 Marvin Hamlisch - The Mirror Has Two Faces album art Marvin Hamlisch The Mirror Has Two Faces(Cass, Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 485395 4, 485395 4 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
SK89922 Marvin Hamlisch - Sweet Smell Of Success: Original Broadway Cast Recording album art Marvin Hamlisch, Craig Carnelia & John Lithgow Marvin Hamlisch, Craig Carnelia & John Lithgow - Sweet Smell Of Success: Original Broadway Cast Recording(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK89922 USA & Canada 2002 Sell This Version
82876-89785-2 Marvin Hamlisch - A Chorus Line: The New Cast Recording album art Marvin Hamlisch, Edward Kleban* Marvin Hamlisch, Edward Kleban* - A Chorus Line: The New Cast Recording (Album) Masterworks Broadway 82876-89785-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 39 Marvin Hamlisch - Max Dugan Returns / I Ought To Be In Pictures album art David Shire / Marvin Hamlisch David Shire / Marvin Hamlisch - Max Dugan Returns / I Ought To Be In Pictures(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 39 US 2007 Sell This Version
NLR39160 Marvin Hamlisch - The Informant! album art Marvin Hamlisch The Informant! (Album) New Line Records NLR39160 US 2009 Sell This Version
KR 20014-0 Marvin Hamlisch - Bananas / Everything You Always Wanted To Know About Sex / Sleeper album art Marvin Hamlisch, Mundell Lowe Marvin Hamlisch, Mundell Lowe - Bananas / Everything You Always Wanted To Know About Sex / Sleeper(CD, Ltd) Kritzerland KR 20014-0 US 2009 Sell This Version
NLR39160 Marvin Hamlisch - The Informant! album art Marvin Hamlisch The Informant!(CDr) New Line Records NLR39160 US 2009 Sell This Version
KR 20016-2 Marvin Hamlisch - Romantic Comedy album art Marvin Hamlisch Romantic Comedy(CD, Ltd) Kritzerland KR 20016-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1307 Marvin Hamlisch - D.A.R.Y.L. (Music From the Motion Picture) album art Marvin Hamlisch D.A.R.Y.L. (Music From the Motion Picture)(CD) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1307 US 2014 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1383 Marvin Hamlisch - Ordinary People / Save The Tiger (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Marvin Hamlisch Ordinary People / Save The Tiger (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1383 US 2016 Sell This Version
CMCAD 31034 Marvin Hamlisch - The Sting (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Marvin Hamlisch The Sting (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) MCA Records CMCAD 31034 US Unknown Sell This Version