Joe Pesci (2)

Real Name:
Joseph Frank Pesci
Profile:
Italian-American actor born February 9, 1943, in Newark, New Jersey. Known mostly for his roles in "My Cousin Vinny", "Casino", "JFK", that of a bumbling burglar in the "Home Alone" movies, motor-mouth con-man Leo Getz in the "Lethal Weapon" movies and, of course, his Academy Award winning and psychotic performance in "Goodfellas". Unknown to most is that he began his show-business career as a musician, initially as a guitarist in Joey Dee & The Starliters and later on as a solo singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1550431]

Artist

Albums

BL 7-54135 Joe Pesci (2) - Little Joe Sure Can Sing! album art Little Joe* Little Joe Sure Can Sing! (Album) Brunswick BL 7-54135 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
492954 4 Joe Pesci (2) - Vincent Laguardia Gambini Sings Just For You album art Joe Pesci (2) Vincent Laguardia Gambini Sings Just For You (Album) Columbia 492954 4 Turkey 1998 Sell This Version
538335802 Joe Pesci (2) - Still Singing album art Joe Pesci (2) Still Singing(CD, Album) BMG Rights Management (US) LLC 538335802 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

55369 Joe Pesci (2) - Holiday / The Fool On The Hill album art Joe Pesci (2) Holiday / The Fool On The Hill (Single) Brunswick 55369 US 1968 Sell This Version
MRL 5531 Joe Pesci (2) - Can You Fix The Way I Talk For Christmas album art Vincent* & Pesci* Vincent* & Pesci* - Can You Fix The Way I Talk For Christmas Mainstream Records MRL 5531 US 1972 Sell This Version
none Joe Pesci (2) - Wiseguy album art Vincent Laguardia Gambini a.k.a. Joe Pesci (2) Vincent Laguardia Gambini a.k.a. Joe Pesci (2) - Wiseguy (Single) Columbia none US 1998 Sell This Version
38-79052 Joe Pesci (2) - Yo Cousin Vinny / Wise Guy album art Joe Pesci (2) Yo Cousin Vinny / Wise Guy(7", Single) Columbia 38-79052 US 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CSK 41658 Joe Pesci (2) - If It Doesn't Snow On Christmas album art Joe Pesci (2) If It Doesn't Snow On Christmas(CD, Promo) Columbia CSK 41658 US Unknown Sell This Version