Nelly Sachs

Real Name:
Leonie Sachs
Profile:
German poet and playwright, born 10 December 1891 in Berlin, German Empire (today Germany) and died 12 May 1970 in Stockholm, Sweden. She was awarded with the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1966.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nelly Sachs

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

66.23 257-01 »Zerstöret Nicht Das Weltall Der Worte« — Nelly Sachs Nelly Sachs / Christoph Bantzer / Claus Bantzer Nelly Sachs / Christoph Bantzer / Claus Bantzer - »Zerstöret Nicht Das Weltall Der Worte«(LP) Radius-Verlag GmbH 66.23 257-01 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Nelly Sachs | Schriftstellerin | Berlin/Stockholm — Nelly Sachs Nelly Sachs Nelly Sachs | Schriftstellerin | Berlin/Stockholm(CD) Speak Low none Germany 2010 Sell This Version