Daniel Janin

Real Name:
Daniel Jean Gustave Jeannin
Profile:
French musician (vibes) /composer
Born in 1931, died in 2010.

He regularly worked for tv shows in France
In 1975, start a collaboration with the swiss circus Knie as arranger.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MPI/LP 520 Daniel Janin - Sports - Pop - Gags - Sweet album art Claude Vasori / Daniel Janin Claude Vasori / Daniel Janin - Sports - Pop - Gags - Sweet(10", Mono) Musique Pour L'Image MPI/LP 520 France 1968 Sell This Version
PSI-3033 Daniel Janin - Post-Combustion album art Daniel Janin Big Band / Daniel Janin Daniel Janin Big Band / Daniel Janin - Post-Combustion(LP) PSI PSI-3033 France 1970 Sell This Version
MPI/LP 536 Daniel Janin - Cocktail D'Images album art Claude Vasori / Robert Viger / Daniel Janin Claude Vasori / Robert Viger / Daniel Janin - Cocktail D'Images(LP) Musique Pour L'Image MPI/LP 536 France 1972 Sell This Version
MPI/LP 543 Daniel Janin - Chahut Bohut album art Daniel Janin Chahut Bohut(LP) Musique Pour L'Image MPI/LP 543 France 1973 Sell This Version
Daniel Janin - Dinha Mantha's Power album art Daniel Janin Dinha Mantha's Power PSI France 1974 Sell This Version
6285 Daniel Janin - Vade Retro album art Daniel Janin Vade Retro(LP) Les Tréteaux 6285 France 1974 Sell This Version
SAS 029 Daniel Janin - Authentic France album art Daniel Janin Authentic France(CD) Sonoton SAS 029 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
MPI/LP - 513 Daniel Janin - Mouvements Modernes album art Daniel Janin Mouvements Modernes(10", Mono, RP) Musique Pour L'Image MPI/LP - 513 France Unknown Sell This Version
PP 1002 Daniel Janin - Velvet Dreams album art J.-Cl. Pierric* - D. Janin* J.-Cl. Pierric* - D. Janin* - Velvet Dreams(LP) Pierson Production PP 1002 France Unknown Sell This Version
PP 1003 Daniel Janin - Velvet Dreams Vol 2 album art J.-Cl. Pierric* - D. Janin* J.-Cl. Pierric* - D. Janin* - Velvet Dreams Vol 2(LP) Pierson Production PP 1003 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP 13 Daniel Janin - Mackie Song album art Daniel Janin Et L'Orchestre De L'Olympia* Mackie Song(7", EP) PBM SP 13 France Unknown Sell This Version
SP 13 Daniel Janin - Surprise-Partie N° 13 - Edition spéciale Danse album art Daniel Janin Et L'orchestre De L'Olympia* Daniel Janin Et L'orchestre De L'Olympia* - Surprise-Partie N° 13 - Edition spéciale Danse(7", EP) PBM SP 13 France Unknown Sell This Version
SNF 9032 Daniel Janin - Juliana / Quand Tu N'es Plus Là album art Daniel Janin Et Manuel Esteban Daniel Janin Et Manuel Esteban - Juliana / Quand Tu N'es Plus Là(7") Les Tréteaux SNF 9032 Madagascar Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6348 Daniel Janin - Music From U.S.A. album art John First* Music From U.S.A.(LP, Comp) Les Tréteaux 6348 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit