James Leyland Kirby

Real Name:
James Kirby
Profile:
Multidisciplinary experimental musician and competitive darts player born in England on May 9, 1974.
Active since 1996, under a wide range of aliases, most notably V/Vm, The Caretaker, The Stranger, and this one, under which he has been releasing works since 2009. Founder of V/Vm Test Records, Vukzid, and History Always Favours the Winners.
Originally based in Stockport, England and later in Berlin, Germany, he now operates out of Krakow, Poland.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Leyland Kirby | Viewing James Leyland Kirby
[a1550794]

Artist

Leyland Kirby Discography Tracks

Compilations

SL02 Leyland Kirby - Music And Migration album art Various Whiffling Various - Music And Migration(CDr, Comp, Ltd) Second Language SL02 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Mixes

RA.266 Leyland Kirby - RA.266 album art Planningtorock Tonight Is The Last Night Of The World (as James Leyland Kirby) Planningtorock - RA.266(File, MP3, Mixed, 160) Resident Advisor RA.266 UK 2011