Jim Corcoran

Real Name:
James Corcoran
Profile:
Quebec Singer Songwriter born 10 February 1949 in Sherbrooke, Quebec.
He formed in 1971 the Folk duo Jim Corcoran et Bertrand Gosselin (aka Jim et Bertrand).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1553106]

Artist

Albums

Jim Corcoran - Jim Corcoran & Bertrand Gosselin album art Jim Corcoran & Bertrand Gosselin Jim Corcoran & Bertrand Gosselin - Jim Corcoran & Bertrand Gosselin (Album) Les Disques Zodiaque, Les Disques Zodiaque Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Jim Corcoran - La Tête En Gigue album art Jim Corcoran, Bertrand Gosselin - Jim et Bertrand Jim Corcoran, Bertrand Gosselin - Jim et Bertrand - La Tête En Gigue (Album) Kébec-Disc France 1977 Sell This Version
Jim Corcoran - Ile D'entrée album art Jim Corcoran & Bertrand Gosselin Jim Corcoran & Bertrand Gosselin - Ile D'entrée (Album) Disques Total Inc. Canada 1975 Sell This Version
KD-506 Jim Corcoran - Têtu album art Jim Corcoran Têtu(LP, Album) Kébec-disc KD-506 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Jim Corcoran - Plaisirs album art Jim Corcoran Plaisirs Kébec-Disc Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Jim Corcoran - Miss Kalabash album art Jim Corcoran Miss Kalabash (Album) Audiogram Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Jim Corcoran - Corcoran album art Jim Corcoran Corcoran (Album) Audiogram Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Jim Corcoran - Zola À Vélo album art Jim Corcoran Zola À Vélo (Album) Audiogram Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Jim Corcoran - Portraits album art Corcoran* Portraits (Album) Audiogram, Audiogram Canada 1996 Sell This Version
ADCD 10133 Jim Corcoran - Entre Tout Et Moi album art Jim Corcoran Entre Tout Et Moi(CD, Album) Audiogram ADCD 10133 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
ADCD 10180 Jim Corcoran - Pages Blanches album art Jim Corcoran Pages Blanches(CD, Album) Audiogram ADCD 10180 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
88985320632 Jim Corcoran - À L'abri De La Tempête album art Jim Corcoran, Bertrand Gosselin Jim Corcoran, Bertrand Gosselin - À L'abri De La Tempête(CD, Gat) Audiogram 88985320632 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SNS - 1 Jim Corcoran & Bertrand Gosselin Jim Corcoran & Bertrand Gosselin - Bertrand Gosselin(7", Single) Sans Âge SNS - 1 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
KD-9115 DJ Jim Corcoran Ça Vaut Pas La Peine(7", Single) Kébec-Disc KD-9115 DJ Canada 1980 Sell This Version
FM 17001 Jim Corcoran - Fais-Moi Plaisir album art Jim Corcoran Fais-Moi Plaisir(7", Single) Frissons Music FM 17001 Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
Jim Corcoran - Chair De Poule album art Jim Corcoran Chair De Poule (Single) Pathé Marconi France 1985 Sell This Version
AD 5003 Jim Corcoran On Part En Voyage(7") Audiogram AD 5003 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
AD 5116 Jim Corcoran - Ou Danser album art Jim Corcoran Ou Danser(7", Single) Audiogram AD 5116 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
AD 5105 Jim Corcoran C'est Pour Ça Que Je T'aime (7", Single, Promo) Audiogram AD 5105 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
AD 5083 DJ Jim Corcoran - Prête-Moi Ton Regard album art Jim Corcoran Prête-Moi Ton Regard(7", Single, Promo) Audiogram AD 5083 DJ Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Jim Corcoran Le Boogie / Ton Amour Est Trop Lourd Audiogram Canada 1990 Sell This Version
ADCD 5345 Jim Corcoran - Madame Poupart album art Jim Corcoran Madame Poupart(CD, Single, Promo) Audiogram ADCD 5345 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
AD 5020 Jim Corcoran - Perdus Dans Le Même Décor album art Jim Corcoran Perdus Dans Le Même Décor(7", Single) Audiogram AD 5020 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
AD 5016 Jim Corcoran Djeddy Duvah (En Chair Et En Os)(7", Single) Audiogram AD 5016 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ADCD 10420 Jim Corcoran - Complètement Corcoran album art Jim Corcoran Complètement Corcoran(CD, Comp) Audiogram ADCD 10420 Canada 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit