Ben E. King

Ben E. King

Real Name:
Benjamin Earl Nelson
Profile:
American soul singer, born 28 September 1938 in Henderson, North Carolina, USA, died 30 April 2015 in Hackensack, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a155327]

Artist

Ben E. King Discography Tracks

Albums

Ben E. King Spanish Harlem (Album, Comp) ATCO Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Ben E. King Sings For Soulful Lovers (Album, Comp) ATCO Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Don't Play That Song! (Album, Comp) ATCO Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Seven Letters (Album, Comp) ATCO Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Young Boy Blues (Album) Clarion US 1964 Sell This Version
Ben E. King What Is Soul? (Album) Atlantic UK 1967 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Rough Edges (Album) Maxwell UK 1970 Sell This Version
Ben E. King The Beginning Of It All (Album) CBS Canada 1971 Sell This Version
MLP 3008, MA-3008 Ben E. King Audio Biography(LP) Mandala Records (2), Mandala Records (2) MLP 3008, MA-3008 US 1972 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Supernatural (Album) Atlantic Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Ben E. King I Had A Love (Album) Atlantic US 1976 Sell This Version
Average White Band & Ben E. King Average White Band & Ben E. King - Benny And Us (Album) Atlantic Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Let Me Live In Your Life (Album) Atlantic US 1978 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Music Trance (Album) Atlantic US 1980 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Street Tough (Album) Atlantic Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Save The Last Dance For Me (Album) Manhattan Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
CN 5046/S Ben E. King / Los Lobos Ben E. King / Los Lobos - In Concert-419(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5046/S UK 1987 Sell This Version
Ben E. King What's Important To Me (Album) Ichiban Records US 1992 Sell This Version
LECD 072 Ben E. King Legends(CD) Legends (4) LECD 072 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Dear Japan, Ue Wo Muite Arukou (Album) Universal Japan 2011 Sell This Version
33-110 Ben King* Ben King(LP, Album, Mono) ATCO Records 33-110 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ben E. King Spanish Harlem / First Taste Of Love (Single) ATCO Records Greece 1960 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Groovin' (Single) ATCO Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Brace Yourself / Show Me The Way (Single) ATCO Records Italy 1960 Sell This Version
The Drifters & Ben E. King The Drifters & Ben E. King - Save The Last Dance For Me / Nobody But Me (Single) Atlantic US 1960 Sell This Version