Mark Murphy

Real Name:
Mark Howe Murphy
Profile:
American jazz vocalist.

Born: 14 March 1932 in Syracuse, New York, USA.
Died: 22 October 2015 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA (aged 83).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DL 8390 Mark Murphy - Meet Mark Murphy (The Singing "M") album art Mark Murphy Meet Mark Murphy (The Singing "M") (Album) Decca DL 8390 US 1956 Sell This Version
DL 8632 Mark Murphy - Let Yourself Go album art Mark Murphy / Ralph Burns And His Orchestra Mark Murphy / Ralph Burns And His Orchestra - Let Yourself Go (Album) Decca DL 8632 US 1958 Sell This Version
T-1177 Mark Murphy - This Could Be The Start Of Something album art Mark Murphy This Could Be The Start Of Something (Album) Capitol Records T-1177 US 1959 Sell This Version
ST-1299 Mark Murphy - Mark Murphy's Hip Parade album art Mark Murphy Mark Murphy's Hip Parade (Album) Capitol Records ST-1299 US 1960 Sell This Version
T 1458 Mark Murphy - Playing The Field album art Mark Murphy Playing The Field (Album) Capitol Records T 1458 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
RLP 395 Mark Murphy - Rah album art Mark Murphy Rah (Album) Riverside Records RLP 395 US 1961 Sell This Version
RS 9441 Mark Murphy - That's How I Love The Blues album art Mark Murphy That's How I Love The Blues (Album) Riverside Records RS 9441 US 1963 Sell This Version
STL.5217, STL5217 Mark Murphy - A Swingin', Singin' Affair album art Mark Murphy With Accompaniment Directed By John Dankworth, Les Reed, Tubby Hayes Mark Murphy With Accompaniment Directed By John Dankworth, Les Reed, Tubby Hayes - A Swingin', Singin' Affair (Album) Fontana, Fontana STL.5217, STL5217 UK 1964 Sell This Version
IMLP 004 Mark Murphy - Who Can I Turn To? album art Mark Murphy Who Can I Turn To? (Album, Comp) Immediate IMLP 004 UK 1966 Sell This Version
SB 15 151 ST Mark Murphy - Midnight Mood album art Mark Murphy Midnight Mood (Album) SABA SB 15 151 ST Germany 1968 Sell This Version
PMS 1001 Mark Murphy - This Must Be Earth album art Mark Murphy This Must Be Earth (Album) Phoenix (10) PMS 1001 UK 1969 Sell This Version
MR 5009 Mark Murphy - Bridging A Gap album art Mark Murphy Bridging A Gap (Album) Muse Records MR 5009 US 1973 Sell This Version
MR 5041 Mark Murphy - Mark II album art Mark Murphy Mark II (Album) Muse Records MR 5041 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
SD 1681 Mark Murphy - Rhyme And Reason album art Herb Geller Featuring Mark Murphy & Earl Jordan Herb Geller Featuring Mark Murphy & Earl Jordan - Rhyme And Reason (Album) Atlantic SD 1681 US 1975 Sell This Version
MR 5078 Mark Murphy - Sings album art Mark Murphy Sings (Album) Muse Records MR 5078 US 1975 Sell This Version
CAL 3025 Candoli Brothers*, Mark Murphy And Leroy Vinnegar Candoli Brothers*, Mark Murphy And Leroy Vinnegar - Sessions, Live(LP) Calliope (3) CAL 3025 US 1976 Sell This Version
AP 132 Mark Murphy - Sings Dorothy Fields And Cy Coleman album art Mark Murphy Sings Dorothy Fields And Cy Coleman (Album) Audiophile (2) AP 132 US 1977 Sell This Version
MR 5102 Mark Murphy - Stolen Moments album art Mark Murphy Stolen Moments (Album) Muse Records MR 5102 US 1978 Sell This Version
MR 5215 Mark Murphy - Satisfaction Guaranteed album art Mark Murphy Satisfaction Guaranteed Muse Records MR 5215 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
MR 5253 Mark Murphy - Bop For Kerouac album art Mark Murphy Bop For Kerouac (Album) Muse Records MR 5253 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
MR 5286 Mark Murphy - The Artistry Of Mark Murphy album art Mark Murphy The Artistry Of Mark Murphy (Album) Muse Records MR 5286 US 1982 Sell This Version
K26P 6291 Mark Murphy - Brazil Song - Cancoes Do Brasil album art Mark Murphy Featuring Viva Brasil Mark Murphy Featuring Viva Brasil - Brazil Song - Cancoes Do Brasil (Album) Muse Records K26P 6291 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
MR 5308 Mark Murphy - Mark Murphy Sings The Nat King Cole Songbook Volume One album art Mark Murphy Mark Murphy Sings The Nat King Cole Songbook Volume One (Album) Muse Records MR 5308 US 1985 Sell This Version
MR 5320 Mark Murphy - Mark Murphy Sings The Nat King Cole Songbook Volume Two album art Mark Murphy Mark Murphy Sings The Nat King Cole Songbook Volume Two Muse Records MR 5320 US 1985 Sell This Version
MC 5345 Mark Murphy - Living Room album art Mark Murphy Living Room (Album) Muse Records MC 5345 US 1986 Sell This Version