Mark Murphy

Real Name:
Mark Howe Murphy
Profile:
American jazz vocalist.

Born: 14 March 1932 in Syracuse, New York, USA.
Died: 22 October 2015 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA (aged 83).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Mark Murphy - Meet Mark Murphy (The Singing "M") album art Mark Murphy Meet Mark Murphy (The Singing "M") (Album) Decca US 1956 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Let Yourself Go album art Mark Murphy / Ralph Burns And His Orchestra Mark Murphy / Ralph Burns And His Orchestra - Let Yourself Go (Album) Decca US 1958 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - This Could Be The Start Of Something album art Mark Murphy This Could Be The Start Of Something (Album) Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Mark Murphy's Hip Parade album art Mark Murphy Mark Murphy's Hip Parade (Album) Capitol Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Charlie Byrd, Mark Murphy, Art Mooney (2), Billy Mure, Ray Barretto Charlie Byrd, Mark Murphy, Art Mooney (2), Billy Mure, Ray Barretto - Everybody's Doin' The Bossa Nova (Album) Riverside Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Playing The Field album art Mark Murphy Playing The Field (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Rah album art Mark Murphy Rah (Album) Riverside Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - That's How I Love The Blues album art Mark Murphy That's How I Love The Blues (Album) Riverside Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - A Swingin', Singin' Affair album art Mark Murphy, John Dankworth, Les Reed, Tubby Hayes Mark Murphy, John Dankworth, Les Reed, Tubby Hayes - A Swingin', Singin' Affair (Album) Fontana, Fontana UK 1964 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Who Can I Turn To? album art Mark Murphy Who Can I Turn To? (Album, Comp) Immediate UK 1966 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Midnight Mood album art Mark Murphy Midnight Mood (Album) SABA Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - This Must Be Earth album art Mark Murphy This Must Be Earth (Album) Phoenix (10) UK 1969 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Bridging A Gap album art Mark Murphy Bridging A Gap (Album) Muse Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Mark II album art Mark Murphy Mark II (Album) Muse Records New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Rhyme And Reason album art Herb Geller Featuring Mark Murphy & Earl Jordan Herb Geller Featuring Mark Murphy & Earl Jordan - Rhyme And Reason (Album) Atlantic US 1975 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Sings album art Mark Murphy Sings (Album) Muse Records US 1975 Sell This Version
CAL 3025 Candoli Brothers*, Mark Murphy And Leroy Vinnegar Candoli Brothers*, Mark Murphy And Leroy Vinnegar - Sessions, Live(LP) Calliope (3) CAL 3025 US 1976 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Sings Dorothy Fields And Cy Coleman album art Mark Murphy Sings Dorothy Fields And Cy Coleman (Album) Audiophile (2) US 1977 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Stolen Moments album art Mark Murphy Stolen Moments (Album) Muse Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Satisfaction Guaranteed album art Mark Murphy Satisfaction Guaranteed Muse Records Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Bop For Kerouac album art Mark Murphy Bop For Kerouac (Album) Muse Records Australia 1981 Sell This Version
MR 5286 Mark Murphy - The Artistry Of Mark Murphy album art Mark Murphy The Artistry Of Mark Murphy(LP) Muse Records MR 5286 US 1982 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Brazil Song - Cancoes Do Brasil album art Mark Murphy Featuring Viva Brasil Mark Murphy Featuring Viva Brasil - Brazil Song - Cancoes Do Brasil (Album) Muse Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Mark Murphy Sings The Nat King Cole Songbook Volume One album art Mark Murphy Mark Murphy Sings The Nat King Cole Songbook Volume One (Album) Muse Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Mark Murphy - Mark Murphy Sings The Nat King Cole Songbook Volume Two album art Mark Murphy Mark Murphy Sings The Nat King Cole Songbook Volume Two Muse Records US 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (111) Edit