Jules Barbey D'Aurevilly

Real Name:
Jules-Amédée Barbey d'Aurevilly
Profile:
French novelist and short story writer.

He was born 2 November 1808 at Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte (Manche) in Lower Normandy, France and died 23 April 1889 in Paris, France.
Variations:
[a1554265]

Artist

Compilations

FA8085 Jules Barbey D'Aurevilly - Le Horla, La Chevelure Et Autres Récits Fantastiques album art Guy De Maupassant - Edgar Allan Poe - Barbey D'Aurevilly* - Villiers De L'Isle Adam* Lus Par Pierre Bellemare Guy De Maupassant - Edgar Allan Poe - Barbey D'Aurevilly* - Villiers De L'Isle Adam* Lus Par Pierre Bellemare - Le Horla, La Chevelure Et Autres Récits Fantastiques(4xCD, Album, Comp) Frémeaux & Associés FA8085 France 2006 Sell This Version