José Ferrer

Real Name:
José Vicente Ferrer de Otero y Cintrón
Profile:
Acadamy Award winning Puerto Rican actor, born January 8, 1912 in San Juan, Puerto Rico, died January 26, 1992 in Coral Gables, Florida, USA. He was married to Phylis Hill from 1948 - 1953 (divorced) and twice to Rosemary Clooney (1953 to 1961 and 1964 to 1967 - both divorced). Father of Miguel Ferrer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1554497]

Artist

José Ferrer Discography Tracks

Albums

José Ferrer - Cyrano De Bergerac album art José Ferrer Cyrano De Bergerac (Album) Angel Records US 1951 Sell This Version
José Ferrer - Miss Sadie Thompson album art Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer, Aldo Ray Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer, Aldo Ray - Miss Sadie Thompson (Album) Mercury France 1953 Sell This Version
José Ferrer - Deep In My Heart album art José Ferrer, Merle Oberon, Helen Traubel With Jane Powell, Vic Damone, Tony Martin (3), Howard Keel, Ann Miller, William Olvis, Rosemary Clooney, Gene Kelly, Fred Kelly (8) José Ferrer, Merle Oberon, Helen Traubel With Jane Powell, Vic Damone, Tony Martin (3), Howard Keel, Ann Miller, William Olvis, Rosemary Clooney, Gene Kelly, Fred Kelly (8) - Deep In My Heart (Album) MGM Records Australia 1954 Sell This Version
José Ferrer - The Ferrers Sing Selections From The Broadway Musical Comedy "Oh Captain!" album art Rosemary Clooney, José Ferrer Rosemary Clooney, José Ferrer - The Ferrers Sing Selections From The Broadway Musical Comedy "Oh Captain!" MGM Records US 1958 Sell This Version
E3709 José Ferrer - The Ferrers At Home album art Rosemary Clooney / Jose Ferrer* Rosemary Clooney / Jose Ferrer* - The Ferrers At Home(LP, Mono) MGM Records E3709 US 1958 Sell This Version
AAVP 70920 José Ferrer - We've Got A New Way Of Living album art José Ferrer We've Got A New Way Of Living(LP) Environmental Protection Agency AAVP 70920 US 1972 Sell This Version
TC 2087 José Ferrer - The Great Debates: Lincoln & Douglas album art Fritz Weaver, José Ferrer Fritz Weaver, José Ferrer - The Great Debates: Lincoln & Douglas(2xLP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 2087 US 1979 Sell This Version
José Ferrer - The Guitar Music Of Marco Aurelio Zani De Ferranti And José Ferrer album art Marco Aurelio Zani de Ferranti, José Ferrer, Simon Wynberg Marco Aurelio Zani de Ferranti, José Ferrer, Simon Wynberg - The Guitar Music Of Marco Aurelio Zani De Ferranti And José Ferrer (Album) Chandos UK 1987 Sell This Version
José Ferrer - Tubby The Tuba album art Jose Ferrer*, The MGM Orchestra* / Various Jose Ferrer*, The MGM Orchestra* / Various - Tubby The Tuba Leo The Lion Records Australia Unknown Sell This Version
José Ferrer - The Girl Who Came To Supper album art José Ferrer, Florence Henderson José Ferrer, Florence Henderson - The Girl Who Came To Supper (Album) Columbia Masterworks US Unknown Sell This Version
CL 15 José Ferrer - Jose Ferrer Reads Poems Of My Country album art José Ferrer Jose Ferrer Reads Poems Of My Country(LP) Bowmar Records CL 15 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP-2-3147 José Ferrer - Miss Sadie Thompson album art Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer With Aldo Ray Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer With Aldo Ray - Miss Sadie Thompson(7", EP) Mercury EP-2-3147 US 1953 Sell This Version
José Ferrer - Sadie Thompson's Song / The Heat's On album art Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer, Morris Stoloff And The Columbia Studio Orchestra* Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer, Morris Stoloff And The Columbia Studio Orchestra* - Sadie Thompson's Song / The Heat's On Mercury US 1953 Sell This Version
MEP 73 José Ferrer - Miss Sadie Thompson album art Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer With Aldo Ray Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer With Aldo Ray - Miss Sadie Thompson(7", EP) Metronome MEP 73 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
José Ferrer - Rosemary Clooney Sings (Let's Give) A Christmas Present To Santa Claus / Jose Ferrer Sings March Of The Christmas Toys album art Rosemary Clooney / Jose Ferrer* Rosemary Clooney / Jose Ferrer* - Rosemary Clooney Sings (Let's Give) A Christmas Present To Santa Claus / Jose Ferrer Sings March Of The Christmas Toys (Single) Columbia US 1954 Sell This Version
José Ferrer - Mr. And Mrs. album art Rosemary Clooney & Jose Ferrer* Rosemary Clooney & Jose Ferrer* - Mr. And Mrs. Columbia US 1954 Sell This Version
José Ferrer - Man / Woman album art Rosemary Clooney / Jose Ferrer* Rosemary Clooney / Jose Ferrer* - Man / Woman (Single) Philips UK 1954 Sell This Version
48004 José Ferrer - Woman / Man album art José Ferrer / Rosemary Clooney José Ferrer / Rosemary Clooney - Woman / Man(Shellac, 10") Columbia 48004 US 1955 Sell This Version
José Ferrer -  Flattery album art Rosemary Clooney E José Ferrer Rosemary Clooney E José Ferrer - Flattery MGM Records Italy 1959 Sell This Version
47-7823 José Ferrer - Yes, Virginia, There Is A Santa Claus / Santa's Marching Song album art Jose Ferrer* / The Ferrers Jose Ferrer* / The Ferrers - Yes, Virginia, There Is A Santa Claus / Santa's Marching Song(7") RCA Victor 47-7823 US 1961 Sell This Version
MM 576 José Ferrer - Mama album art José Ferrer Mama(7") Major Minor MM 576 UK 1968 Sell This Version
José Ferrer - Hey, Madame / You're So Right For Me album art Rosemary Clooney And José Ferrer Rosemary Clooney And José Ferrer - Hey, Madame / You're So Right For Me (Single) MGM Records US Unknown Sell This Version
B 21327 H José Ferrer - A Bunch Of Bananas album art Rosemary Clooney And José Ferrer Rosemary Clooney And José Ferrer - A Bunch Of Bananas(Shellac, 10") Philips B 21327 H Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
C-2360 Rosemary Clooney, José Ferrer Rosemary Clooney, José Ferrer - Man(10", Single) Columbia C-2360 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit