Tony Thorpe (2)

Real Name:
Anthony John Thorpe
Profile:
Guitarist and singer, born 20 July 1947, London.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Tone Control — Tony Thorpe (2) Tony Thorpe (2) Tone Control(CD, Album, Ltd, Num, RM) Not On Label none UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

INT 589 Girl (How Am I Gonna Win You) — Tony Thorpe (2) T.J. Thorpe* And The C.B. Band T.J. Thorpe* And The C.B. Band - Girl (How Am I Gonna Win You) (Single) Mixcrest INT 589 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
INT 594 Ain't No Kinda Star — Tony Thorpe (2) T.J. Thorpe* And The C.B. Band T.J. Thorpe* And The C.B. Band - Ain't No Kinda Star(7", Single, Promo) EMI International INT 594 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none The No Hits, No Jazz Collection — Tony Thorpe (2) Tony Thorpe (2) The No Hits, No Jazz Collection(17xFile, FLAC, Album, Comp) Not On Label none UK 2012

Add Review

lusrecords

lusrecords

September 13, 2022
Tony was also a member of Vibratones (e.g. Honey Don't 1961)
lusrecords

lusrecords

September 12, 2022
He was also a member of The Three Sounds (1970 record Billy Tucker's Kin; together with John Richardson, Rubettes) and Knickers.

Videos (3)

Edit