Peter Gillis

Real Name:
Peter Jules Gillis
Profile:
Belgian studio artist (engineer/producer/composer) born on March 26, 1961.
Started his career in 1983 as an assistant engineer/engineer at Uptide Recording Studio.
But also worked in various other recording studios, like ICP Recording Studios, Studio Pyramide, Impuls Leuven, Jet Studio, etc...
Started up TOP Studio in Ghent in 1985 with Alain Vande Putte.
Was 1 half of several production duos in the 1990s, together with Peter Bauwens (1991), Ronald Vanhuffel (1993) and Miguel Wiels (1996) and composed/produced songs for numerous artists/projects.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Peter Gillis - From Now On / Make Me Feel So Hot album art Skyblasters From Now On / Make Me Feel So Hot (Limbo Mix) Skyblasters - From Now On / Make Me Feel So Hot (Single) CNR Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Gillis - Flesh (1991 Remix) album art A Split - Second Flesh (Lite House) A Split - Second - Flesh (1991 Remix) (Single, Maxi) Max Music Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
NM 517 LB-2 Peter Gillis - Flesh & Fire (1991 Remixes) album art A Split - Second Flesh (Lite House) A Split - Second - Flesh & Fire (1991 Remixes)(12") Max Music NM 517 LB-2 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Peter Gillis - Gonna Have A Good Time album art Marky Mark & The Funky Bunch Marky Mark & The Funky Bunch - Gonna Have A Good Time (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records, Atlantic US 1992 Sell This Version
PRCD 4872-2 Peter Gillis - Get Up (Move Boy Move) album art AB Logic Get Up (Move Boy Move) (Street Mix) AB Logic - Get Up (Move Boy Move)(CD, Maxi, Promo) Interscope Records PRCD 4872-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Peter Gillis - Promo Only: December 92 album art Various Gonna Have A Good Time (Rave Mix) Various - Promo Only: December 92(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 1992 Sell This Version
none Peter Gillis - Party People Part 2 '93 album art Various Gonna Have A Good Time (Euro Mix) Various - Party People Part 2 '93(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Baby Records (9) none Bulgaria 1993 Sell This Version
2102193 Peter Gillis - Hemels album art Isabelle A 20 Anjers (as P. Gillis) Isabelle A - Hemels(CD, Single) Creastars Europe, CNR Music 2102193 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
2102073 Peter Gillis - Dansen Voor Jou album art Isabelle A Dansen Voor Jou (Groovy Mix) Isabelle A - Dansen Voor Jou(CD, Single) Creastars Europe, CNR Music 2102073 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
74321 749282 Peter Gillis - Op Elkaar (Remix 2000) album art K3 Op Elkaar (Remix 2000) K3 - Op Elkaar (Remix 2000)(CD, Single) BMG Ariola Belgium NV/SA 74321 749282 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version

Vocals

Peter Gillis - Naked And Still Hungry album art Rudolf Hecke Rudolf Hecke - Naked And Still Hungry (Album) Integrity Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
TWI 939-7 Peter Gillis - Honeymoon In Heaven album art Rubygirl Rubygirl - Honeymoon In Heaven(7", Single) Les Disques Du Crépuscule TWI 939-7 Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
Peter Gillis - Zeventien album art Isabelle A Vogelvrij Isabelle A - Zeventien (Album) CNR Records Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
2100119 Peter Gillis - Jij Doet Me Leven ! album art Isabelle A Jij Mag Altijd Op Me Rekenen Isabelle A - Jij Doet Me Leven !(CD, Album) Indisc 2100119 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
SOV 112 Peter Gillis - Candy album art Kloot Per W, Isabelle A Candy ('95 Versie) Kloot Per W, Isabelle A - Candy(CD, Single) Sonovit SOV 112 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
SOV 111 Peter Gillis - The XXXX Of Kloot Per W album art Kloot Per W Kloot Per W - The XXXX Of Kloot Per W(CD, Album, Comp) Sonovit SOV 111 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

31038.7 Peter Gillis - Your Christmas album art Javori & Co Javori & Co - Your Christmas(7", Whi) Black & White (10) 31038.7 Belgium 1981 Sell This Version
Peter Gillis - Mama Luba album art Dirk Blanchart & The Groove Quartet Awholelotoflove Dirk Blanchart & The Groove Quartet - Mama Luba (Album) BMG Ariola Belgium Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
TWI 939-7 Peter Gillis - Honeymoon In Heaven album art Rubygirl Rubygirl - Honeymoon In Heaven(7", Single) Les Disques Du Crépuscule TWI 939-7 Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
Peter Gillis - Isabelle A album art Isabelle A Isabelle A - Isabelle A (Album) CNR Records Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
Peter Gillis - Zeventien album art Isabelle A Isabelle A - Zeventien (Album) CNR Records Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
4509-93343-2, MAG1018CD Peter Gillis - The Hitman album art AB Logic AB Logic - The Hitman(CD, Maxi) EastWest, Magnet (2) 4509-93343-2, MAG1018CD UK 1993 Sell This Version
2100119 Peter Gillis - Jij Doet Me Leven ! album art Isabelle A Isabelle A - Jij Doet Me Leven !(CD, Album) Indisc 2100119 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
74321 23257 2 Peter Gillis - Isabelle A album art Isabelle A Isabelle A - Isabelle A(CD, Album) BMG Ariola Belgium NV/SA 74321 23257 2 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
SOV 111 Peter Gillis - The XXXX Of Kloot Per W album art Kloot Per W Kloot Per W - The XXXX Of Kloot Per W(CD, Album, Comp) Sonovit SOV 111 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version