Jani Lane

Real Name:
John Kennedy Oswald
Profile:
Born February 1, 1964 in Akron, Ohio.
Best known as front man and lead singer of the band Warrant. He started a solo career in 1992.
Lane was found dead at a Comfort Inn hotel in Woodland Hills, California on August 11, 2011.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jani Lane Discography Tracks

Albums

7706 Jani Lane - Back Down To One album art Jani Lane Back Down To One(CD, Album, Promo) Grooveyard Records 7706 US 2002 Sell This Version
Jani Lane - Back Down To One album art Jani Lane Back Down To One (Album) Z Records (2) UK 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

Jani Lane - Catch A Falling Star album art Jani Lane Catch A Falling Star (Comp) Deadline Music US 2015 Sell This Version