Jacques Deray

Real Name:
Jacques Desrayaud
Profile:
French film director and screenwriter born 19 February 1929, died 9 August 2003.
Made many thrillers/gangster films with Alain Delon and Jean-Paul Belmondo.
Sites:
[a1557924]

Artist

Jacques Deray Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

SPML-933837 Jacques Deray - Borsalino (Original Soundtrack) album art Claude Bolling Prends-Moi Matelot Claude Bolling - Borsalino (Original Soundtrack)(LP, Album, Gat) Paramount Records SPML-933837 Australia 1970 Sell This Version

Visual

806.058 Jacques Deray - Les Meilleures Bandes Originales Des Films D'Alain Delon album art Various Borsalino Swing and 12 more… Various - Les Meilleures Bandes Originales Des Films D'Alain Delon(3xLP, Comp) Général Music France 806.058 France 1983 Sell This Version