Dee Nasty

Real Name:
Daniel Bigeault
Profile:
Dee Nasty is the stage name of the French DJ, producer, and Hip-Hop pioneer Daniel Bigeault (born 1960). Dee Nasty, the Parisian father of Hip Hop and one of Radio Nova’s original DJs.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

FLZ 001, CA 94257 Dee Nasty - Paname City Rappin' album art Dee Nasty Paname City Rappin'(LP, Album) Funkzilla Records, Cabana Music FLZ 001, CA 94257 France 1984 Sell This Version
Dee Nasty - Dee Nasty album art Dee Nasty Dee Nasty (Album) Polydor France 1991 Sell This Version
Dee Nasty - Le Deenastyle album art Dee Nasty Le Deenastyle (Album) Polydor, Polydor France 1994 Sell This Version
BBDE129901 Dee Nasty - Presents The Nastyest Battle Breaks album art DJ Dee Nasty* Presents The Nastyest Battle Breaks(LP, Promo) Nothing But Soul Records BBDE129901 France 1999 Sell This Version
ALKI CD 00 004 Dee Nasty - Nastyness album art DJ Dee Nasty* Nastyness(CD, Album) Funkzilla Records ALKI CD 00 004 France 2001 Sell This Version
Dee Nasty - System Dee album art Dee Nasty System Dee (Album, MiniAlbum) Trad Vibe France 2009 Sell This Version
Dee Nasty - Classique album art Dee Nasty Classique (Album) Celluloid, Rue Stendhal, Disques Pirates France 2015 Sell This Version
RP007, none Dee Nasty - Changer La Donne album art Medouze, Dee Nasty Medouze, Dee Nasty - Changer La Donne(CD, Album) Royal Prod, Disques pirates, Addictive Music RP007, none France 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NS 5503 Dee Nasty - Deenastyle album art Dee Nasty Deenastyle(12", Maxi) Nova Scratch NS 5503 France 1987 Sell This Version
Dee Nasty - So Funky album art Dee Nasty So Funky Dance Dept, O.T.T. Records France 1989 Sell This Version
312144 Dee Nasty - Mega Remix "Midnight Star" / Voyage Into The Land Of Funk - Part III album art Dee-Nasty* Mega Remix "Midnight Star" / Voyage Into The Land Of Funk - Part III(12", Maxi, Mixed) Solar, Vogue 312144 France 1989 Sell This Version
312140 Dee Nasty - Voyage Into The Land Of Funk - Part I & Part II album art Dee-Nasty* Voyage Into The Land Of Funk - Part I & Part II(12", Maxi, Mixed) Solar, Vogue 312140 France 1989 Sell This Version
Dee Nasty - Y'a Pas de Problème / Rappeur album art Lionel.D, Dee Nasty Lionel.D, Dee Nasty - Y'a Pas de Problème / Rappeur Squatt France 1990 Sell This Version
Dee Nasty - Ton Sourire album art Dee Nasty, Yasuaki Shimizu Dee Nasty, Yasuaki Shimizu - Ton Sourire Polydor France 1991 Sell This Version
867 031-1 Dee Nasty - Pousse Les Bass album art Dee Nasty Pousse Les Bass(12", Maxi) Polydor 867 031-1 France 1991 Sell This Version
Dee Nasty - Never Justify album art Dee Nasty Featuring Gayle Lynne Dee Nasty Featuring Gayle Lynne - Never Justify (Single, Maxi) Polydor France 1994 Sell This Version
Dee Nasty - Soyez Responsables ! album art Dee Nasty Featuring Brigitte Dao Dee Nasty Featuring Brigitte Dao - Soyez Responsables ! Polydor France 1994 Sell This Version
Dee Nasty - A Nos Amis album art Dee Nasty & Les Princes Du Swing Dee Nasty & Les Princes Du Swing - A Nos Amis (Single) Polydor France 1994 Sell This Version
Dee Nasty - Même Le Diable Ne Peut Plus M'Aider album art Dee Nasty & Big Brother Hakim Dee Nasty & Big Brother Hakim - Même Le Diable Ne Peut Plus M'Aider (Maxi) Polydor France 1995 Sell This Version
Dee Nasty - Techno Parade 1999 - Hymne Officiel De La Techno Parade - Music Makes Me Dance album art David Chong & Dee Nasty David Chong & Dee Nasty - Techno Parade 1999 - Hymne Officiel De La Techno Parade - Music Makes Me Dance (Maxi) Versailles, Versailles France 1999 Sell This Version
GDR062 Dee Nasty - Divine Connection / Tournez La Pages album art Dee Nasty Divine Connection / Tournez La Pages(12") Guidance Recordings GDR062 US 1999 Sell This Version
LMQEP012 Dee Nasty - I've Got The Answer album art Dee Nasty & Red One (4) Dee Nasty & Red One (4) - I've Got The Answer(12") Le Maquis LMQEP012 France 2000 Sell This Version
ALKI MAX 00005 Dee Nasty - Nastyness Le Maxi album art Dee Nasty Nastyness Le Maxi(12", Max) Funkzilla Records ALKI MAX 00005 France 2000 Sell This Version
EP01 609 Dee Nasty - Battle Breaks '82-'84 album art DJ Dee Nasty* Battle Breaks '82-'84(12") Funkzilla Records EP01 609 France 2001 Sell This Version
ALKI EP 00 008 Dee Nasty - Nastyness Le EP album art Dee Nasty Nastyness Le EP(12") Funkzilla Records ALKI EP 00 008 France 2001 Sell This Version