Páll Rósinkrans

Real Name:
Páll Rósinkrans Óskarsson
Profile:
Páll Rósinkranz was born in 1974. He started his career as lead singer in the highly successful band Jet Black Joe where he participated in three albums between 1992 and 1994. He strarted a solo career in 1996. The same year that Jet Black Joe parted ways he released his first solo album, I Believe in You. In 2000 he released a new solo album, No turning back. A year later he released another album, Your song. Both albums sold well and got positive reviews from critics and fans alike. In 2002, a year later, he released another album, Nobody knows. In 2004 he released a new solo album, Páll Rósinkranz. 25 Ár include his most popular songs from his 25 years as a musician.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1558527]

Artist

Albums

LC001 Páll Rósinkrans - No Turning Back album art Páll Rósinkranz* No Turning Back(CD, Album) Landco LC001 Iceland 2000 Sell This Version
SPOR215 Páll Rósinkrans - Your Song album art Páll Rósinkranz* Your Song(CD, Album) Spor SPOR215 Iceland 2001 Sell This Version
SCD315 Páll Rósinkrans - Páll Rósinkranz album art Páll Rósinkranz* Páll Rósinkranz(CD, Album) Skífan SCD315 Iceland 2004 Sell This Version
SCD344 Páll Rósinkrans - Christmas Songs album art Páll Rósinkranz* Christmas Songs(CD, Album) Sena SCD344 Iceland 2005 Sell This Version
none Páll Rósinkrans - Ó Hvílík Elska album art Páll Rósinkranz* Ó Hvílík Elska(CD, Album, Dig) Pro Music ehf none Iceland 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

SCD656 Páll Rósinkrans - 25 Ár album art Páll Rósinkranz* 25 Ár(3xCD, Comp) Sena SCD656 Iceland 2014 Sell This Version