Ursula Le Guin

Real Name:
Ursula Kroeber Le Guin
Profile:
American science fiction and fantasy writer. She has written the series Earthsea, and Hainish Cycle.

Born: 21 October 1929 in Berkeley, California
Died: 22 January 2018 in Portland, Oregon
Sites:
Variations:
[a1559057]

Artist

Videos (4) Edit