Mauricio Einhorn

Real Name:
Maurício Einhorn
Profile:
Brazilian harmonica player, composer

Born: Rio de Janeiro, May 29, 1932
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6349 136 Mauricio Einhorn, Ugo Marotta Mauricio Einhorn, Ugo Marotta - The Oscar Winners(LP, Album) Philips 6349 136 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
0068.257 Mauricio Einhorn - Me album art Mauricio Einhorn Me (Album) Clam 0068.257 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
821 376-1 Mauricio Einhorn - Maurício Einhorn & Sebastião Tapajós album art Maurício Einhorn* & Sebastião Tapajós Maurício Einhorn* & Sebastião Tapajós - Maurício Einhorn & Sebastião Tapajós (Album) Barclay 821 376-1 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
CDM041 Mauricio Einhorn - Jugando en Buenos Aires album art Mauricio Einhorn Jugando en Buenos Aires (Album) Melopea Discos CDM041 Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
TB0C7 Mauricio Einhorn - Música Viva album art Zimbo Trio, Mauricio Einhorn Zimbo Trio, Mauricio Einhorn - Música Viva (Album) Tom Brasil TB0C7 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
BS 320 Mauricio Einhorn - Encontro De Solistas album art Mauricio Einhorn, Sebastião Tapajós, Gilson Peranzzetta, Altamiro Carrilho Mauricio Einhorn, Sebastião Tapajós, Gilson Peranzzetta, Altamiro Carrilho - Encontro De Solistas(CD, Album) BS (3) BS 320 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
DL 515 Mauricio Einhorn - Travessuras album art Mauricio Einhorn Travessuras (Album) Delira Música DL 515 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
BR3UM2010 Mauricio Einhorn Mauricio Einhorn E Convidados - Concerto Instrumental De Harmônica De Boca(CD, Album) Not On Label BR3UM2010 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3500 Mauricio Einhorn - Você / Preciso Aprender A Ser Só / Disa / Velas Ao Vento album art Jorge Nery Com Bossa Trio E Mauricio Einhorn Jorge Nery Com Bossa Trio E Mauricio Einhorn - Você / Preciso Aprender A Ser Só / Disa / Velas Ao Vento(7", EP, Mono) Copacabana 3500 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
CS 819 Mauricio Einhorn - Ultimo Tango em Paris album art Mauricio Einhorn Ultimo Tango em Paris(7") Tapecar CS 819 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TCT 3132 Mauricio Einhorn - Plays Tom Jobim album art Alex Rossi Quartet Special Guests Mauricio Einhorn, Ludovic Beier Alex Rossi Quartet Special Guests Mauricio Einhorn, Ludovic Beier - Plays Tom Jobim(CD) Topcat Records TCT 3132 US 2014 Sell This Version