Ad

Joe White

Real Name:Joseph White
Profile:

Jamaican reggae vocalist, piano and melodica player who attended Alpha Boys School.
Born 1941 in Kingston, Jamaica, and died on September 26th 2023 in Hackney, East London.

Aliases:Joe Smith (68)
In Groups:God Sons, Joe White & His Group, Joe White and Chuck, Joe White Band, The Conscious Minds, The Leaders (8), W.J.W. And Roots Trunks & Branches
Variations:
Viewing All | Joe White

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0