Rick Springfield

Real Name:
Richard Lewis Springthorpe
Profile:
Australian musician, singer-songwriter, and actor.
Born 23 August 1949 in South Wentworthville, New South Wales, Australia.Was in the australian band Zoot from 1969-1971
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

8XT-11047 Rick Springfield - Beginnings album art Rick Springfield Beginnings (Album) Capitol Records 8XT-11047 US 1972 Sell This Version
PC 32704 Rick Springfield - Comic Book Heroes album art Rick Springfield Comic Book Heroes (Album) Columbia PC 32704 US 1973 Sell This Version
ZL-205 Rick Springfield - Mission Magic album art Rick Springfield Mission Magic (Album) Wizard Records (5) ZL-205 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
CHL 5005 Rick Springfield - Wait For Night album art Rick Springfield Wait For Night (Album) Chelsea Records, Chelsea Records CHL 5005 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
AFLI-3697 Rick Springfield - Working Class Dog album art Rick Springfield Working Class Dog (Album) RCA AFLI-3697 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
SWB-821-9 Rick Springfield - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Rick Springfield The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Promo, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Promo, Tra) Watermark SWB-821-9 US 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS - 51 Rick Springfield - The Robert Klein Radio Show album art Mick Fleetwood, Bob Welch, Rick Springfield, The Plimsouls Mick Fleetwood, Bob Welch, Rick Springfield, The Plimsouls - The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP, Promo, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Promo, Tra) Froben Production RKRS - 51 US 1981 Sell This Version
AVI-4993 Rick Springfield - Success Hasn't Spoiled Me Yet album art Rick Springfield Success Hasn't Spoiled Me Yet (Album) RCA Victor AVI-4993 Argentina 1982 Sell This Version
824 107-1Q Rick Springfield - Beautiful Feelings album art Rick Springfield Beautiful Feelings (Album) Mercury 824 107-1Q Germany 1984 Sell This Version
PL-14660 Rick Springfield - Living In Oz album art Rick Springfield Living In Oz (Album, Maxi) RCA PL-14660 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
XFPK1-1155 Rick Springfield - Hard To Hold - Soundtrack Recording album art Rick Springfield Hard To Hold - Soundtrack Recording (Album) RCA Victor XFPK1-1155 Philippines 1984 Sell This Version
05(0131)02082 Rick Springfield - Tao album art Rick Springfield Tao (Album) RCA 05(0131)02082 Colombia 1985 Sell This Version
102 02091 Rick Springfield - Rock Of Life album art Rick Springfield Rock Of Life (Album) RCA Victor 102 02091 Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
199623 Rick Springfield - Sahara Snow album art Rick Springfield, Bob Marlette, Tim Pierce Rick Springfield, Bob Marlette, Tim Pierce - Sahara Snow (Album) MTM Music 199623 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
VICP-60519 Rick Springfield - Karma album art Rick Springfield Karma (Album) Victor VICP-60519 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
6569-ALIVED Rick Springfield - The Greatest Hits: Alive album art Rick Springfield The Greatest Hits: Alive (Album) Hip-O Records 6569-ALIVED US 2000 Sell This Version
99999-2 Rick Springfield - Shock/Denial/Anger/Acceptance album art Rick Springfield Shock/Denial/Anger/Acceptance (Album) Gomer Records, Gomer Records 99999-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
SRCD-2816 Rick Springfield - The Day After Yesterday album art Rick Springfield The Day After Yesterday (Album) Gomer Records, DKE Records SRCD-2816 South Korea 2005 Sell This Version
4812042 Rick Springfield - Christmas With You album art Rick Springfield Christmas With You (Album) DKE Records, Gomer Records 4812042 US 2007 Sell This Version
SPMECD102 Rick Springfield - The Early Sound City Sessions album art Rick Springfield The Early Sound City Sessions (Album) Sonic Past Music SPMECD102 UK 2008 Sell This Version
GCR20035-2 Rick Springfield - Live And Kickin' album art Rick Springfield Live And Kickin' (Album) ZYX-MUSIC GMBH GCR20035-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
AM002 Rick Springfield - Venus In Overdrive album art Rick Springfield Venus In Overdrive (Album) Gomer Records, NewDoor Records, UMe AM002 UK 2008 Sell This Version
4 ADM2 812072-2 01, Z76848 Rick Springfield - Lullabies For A New Generation - My Precious Little One album art Rick Springfield Lullabies For A New Generation - My Precious Little One(CD, Album, Dig) Gomer Records, DKE Records 4 ADM2 812072-2 01, Z76848 US 2009 Sell This Version
IROND CD 10-DD801 Rick Springfield - From The Vault album art Rick Springfield, Jeff Silverman Rick Springfield, Jeff Silverman - From The Vault (Album) Frontiers Records IROND CD 10-DD801 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
B0017573-02 Rick Springfield - Songs For The End Of The World album art Rick Springfield Songs For The End Of The World (Album) UMe B0017573-02 US 2012 Sell This Version