Ad

Wally Fowler

Wally Fowler

Real Name:John Wallace Fowler
Profile:

Often credited as "Wallace Folwer"

American gospel and country musician.
Born in Georgia on February 15, 1917, Died June 3, 1994.

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
In Groups:The Oak Ridge Quartet, Wally Fowler And His Georgia Clod-Hoppers, Wally Fowler Quartet, Wally Fowler's Tennessee Valley Boys
Variations:
Viewing All | Wally Fowler

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0