Ad

Les Anderson

Les Anderson

Real Name:Clelland Anderson
Profile:

Country & Western artist, guitar player and songwriter, born 20 February 1921 in Siloam Springs, Arkansas, USA, died 4 October 2001.
Nicknamed "Carrot Top"

Sites:hillbilly-music.com , adp.library.ucsb.edu
In Groups:Bob Wills & His Texas Playboys, Les "Carrot-Top" Anderson with The Ranch Boys
Variations:
Viewing All | Les Anderson

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0