Jean Simmons (2)

Real Name:
Jean Merilyn Simmons
Profile:
English actress, born 31 January 1929 in London, England, UK, died 22 January 2010 in Santa Monica, California, USA. She was married to Richard Brooks (8) from 1960 to 1980 (divorced).
Sites:
[a1563067]

Artist

Albums

Jean Simmons (2) - A Little Night Music (Original London Cast) album art Jean Simmons (2), Hermione Gingold, Joss Ackland Jean Simmons (2), Hermione Gingold, Joss Ackland - A Little Night Music (Original London Cast) (Album) RCA Records US 1975 Sell This Version
DS 25001 Jean Simmons (2) - Call Me Madam, Guys And Dolls, I'll Cry Tomorrow album art Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, George Sanders, Marlon Brando, Jean Simmons (2), Susan Hayward Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, George Sanders, Marlon Brando, Jean Simmons (2), Susan Hayward - Call Me Madam, Guys And Dolls, I'll Cry Tomorrow(LP, Album) Stet Records DS 25001 US 1981 Sell This Version
BMCD 3507 Jean Simmons (2) - Guys And Dolls album art Marlon Brando, Jean Simmons (2), Frank Sinatra, Vivian Blaine Marlon Brando, Jean Simmons (2), Frank Sinatra, Vivian Blaine - Guys And Dolls(CD, Album) Blue Moon (4) BMCD 3507 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jean Simmons (2) - Luck Be A Lady / If I Were A Bell album art Marlon Brando / Jean Simmons (2) ,With Orchestra Conducted By Jay Blackton Marlon Brando / Jean Simmons (2) ,With Orchestra Conducted By Jay Blackton - Luck Be A Lady / If I Were A Bell (Single) Decca US 1956 Sell This Version
Jean Simmons (2) - Samuel Goldwyn's Guys And Dolls album art Marlon Brando / Jean Simmons (2) Marlon Brando / Jean Simmons (2) - Samuel Goldwyn's Guys And Dolls (EP) Brunswick Australia 1956 Sell This Version
SP. 50028 Jean Simmons (2) - A Woman In Love / Luck Be A Lady album art Marlon Brando / Jean Simmons (2) Marlon Brando / Jean Simmons (2) - A Woman In Love / Luck Be A Lady(7", Single) Fonit SP. 50028 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
Jean Simmons (2) - A Woman In Love album art Marlon Brando And Jean Simmons (2) Marlon Brando And Jean Simmons (2) - A Woman In Love (Single) Decca US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit