James Cagney

Real Name:
James Francis Cagney, Jr.
Profile:
American actor, producer and film director, formerly dancer. Born 17 July 1899 in New York City, NY, died 30 March 1986 in Stanford, NY.
He became famous in the thirties with his roles of gangster or straight man. Scheduled 8th legendary actor by The American Film Institute.
Sites:
[a1563069]

Artist

Albums

DLP 1088, DLP.1088 Bob Hope, Milly Vitale, James Cagney Bob Hope, Milly Vitale, James Cagney - Songs From Eddie Foy And The Seven Little Foys(10") His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice DLP 1088, DLP.1088 UK 1955 Sell This Version
4002 James Cagney - Yankee Doodle Dandy / The Original Soundtrack Recording album art James Cagney Yankee Doodle Dandy / The Original Soundtrack Recording Curtain Calls 4002 US 1992 Sell This Version
MR-1103 James Cagney - In Yankee Doodle Dandy album art James Cagney In Yankee Doodle Dandy (Album) Radiola MR-1103 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UP 36385 James Cagney - Yankee Doodle Boy / Over There album art James Cagney / James Cagney And Frances Langford James Cagney / James Cagney And Frances Langford - Yankee Doodle Boy / Over There United Artists Records UP 36385 UK 1970 Sell This Version
RCA 457, PB 68243 James Cagney - The Gangster Single album art Humphrey Bogart And James Cagney Humphrey Bogart And James Cagney - The Gangster Single(7", Single) RCA, RCA RCA 457, PB 68243 UK 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

LP-103 James Cagney - No Escape / The Thirty-Nine Steps album art James Cagney / Herbert Marshall (2) James Cagney / Herbert Marshall (2) - No Escape / The Thirty-Nine Steps(LP, Comp, Ltd, "Fo) Radio Archives LP-103 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
6045 James Cagney - Footlight Parade / Hollywood Memory Songs album art James Cagney, Buddy Clark (3) James Cagney, Buddy Clark (3) - Footlight Parade / Hollywood Memory Songs(LP, Comp) Caliban 6045 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

02082 James Cagney - Angels With Dirty Faces album art James Cagney And Pat O'Brien (5) With Gloria Dixon James Cagney And Pat O'Brien (5) With Gloria Dixon - Angels With Dirty Faces(CD) Mr Punch Audio, Hollywood Playhouse 02082 UK 2002 Sell This Version