Juan Polo Valencia

Real Name:
Juan Manuel Polo Cervantes
Profile:
Vallenato singer, accordionist, and composer. He was born on September 18th, 1918 and died on July 22nd, 1978.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1564722]

Artist

Albums

LD 1588 Juan Polo Valencia - El Legendario album art Juan Polo Valencia El Legendario(LP, Album, Mono) Tropical LD 1588 Colombia 1970 Sell This Version
LP/1608 Juan Polo Valencia - Si Si Si album art Juan Polo Valencia Si Si Si(LP) Tropical LP/1608 Colombia 1972 Sell This Version
300725 Juan Polo Valencia - Por Aquí Por Alla Y Otros Éxitos  album art Juancho Polo Valencia* Por Aquí Por Alla Y Otros Éxitos (LP, Album, Mono) Discos Fuentes 300725 Colombia 1972 Sell This Version
300702 Juan Polo Valencia - Juan Polo Valencia Y Otros - El Duende album art Juan Polo Valencia Juan Polo Valencia Y Otros - El Duende(LP, Album, Mono) Discos Fuentes 300702 Colombia 1972 Sell This Version
200854 Juan Polo Valencia - El Divorcio album art Juancho Polo Valencia* El Divorcio(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes 200854 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
MCH 10008 Juan Polo Valencia - Jesus Cristo Caminando Con San Juan album art Juan Polo Valencia Jesus Cristo Caminando Con San Juan (Album) Machuca MCH 10008 Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
MCH 10016 Juan Polo Valencia - Juancho Polo Valencia Volumen II album art Juan Polo Valencia Juancho Polo Valencia Volumen II(LP, Album) Machuca MCH 10016 Colombia 1977 Sell This Version
MCH 10023 Juan Polo Valencia - Mi Despedida album art Juan Polo Valencia Mi Despedida(LP, Album) Machuca MCH 10023 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
LP. 400241 Juan Polo Valencia - Memorias De Juancho Polo Valencia album art Juancho Polo Valencia* Memorias De Juancho Polo Valencia(LP, Album) Delujo LP. 400241 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
L.P. 201897 Juan Polo Valencia - Memorias De Juancho Polo Valencia album art Juan Polo Valencia Memorias De Juancho Polo Valencia(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes L.P. 201897 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
200942 Juan Polo Valencia - Caminando Viene Juancho Polo Valencia Y Sus Exitos album art Juan Polo Valencia Caminando Viene Juancho Polo Valencia Y Sus Exitos(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes 200942 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LDE-2791 Juan Polo Valencia - 12 Parrandas Vallenatas album art Juancho Polo Valencia* 12 Parrandas Vallenatas(LP, Album) Tropical LDE-2791 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
19(0131)00003 Juan Polo Valencia - "El Inmarcesible" album art Juan Polo Valencia "El Inmarcesible"(LP, Album) Promus 19(0131)00003 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LD-1615 Juan Polo Valencia - Alicia Adorada  album art Juan Polo Valencia Alicia Adorada (LP, Album) Tropical LD-1615 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

507914 Juan Polo Valencia - El Chupaflor / Tierra Americana album art Juan Polo Valencia El Chupaflor / Tierra Americana(7", Single) Discos Fuentes 507914 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
507904 Juancho Polo Valencia* La Sombra Negra(7") Discos Fuentes 507904 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
50159 Juan Polo Valencia - Vidita Mia / Donde Mi Nena album art Juancho Polo Valencia* Vidita Mia / Donde Mi Nena(7", Single) Promus 50159 Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
507978 Juan Polo Valencia - Me Robaron El Sombrero / Saludo A Venezuela album art Juan Polo Valencia Me Robaron El Sombrero / Saludo A Venezuela(7", Single) Discos Fuentes 507978 Colombia 1975 Sell This Version
510297 Juan Polo Valencia - Si Si Si / Alicia Dorada album art Juan Polo Valencia Si Si Si / Alicia Dorada(7", Single) Tropical 510297 Colombia 1990 Sell This Version
6903 Juan Polo Valencia Se Me Presentaron Dos / La Pesadilla (7", Single) Tropical 6903 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
8561 Juan Polo Valencia - Lucero De La Mañana / Mi Consejo album art Juan Polo Valencia Lucero De La Mañana / Mi Consejo(7", Single) Discos Fuentes 8561 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
M 5045 Juan Polo Valencia - La Muerte de Juancho Polo / La Critica album art Juan Polo Valencia La Muerte de Juancho Polo / La Critica(7", Single) Orbe M 5045 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
50160 Juan Polo Valencia - El Jardin De Juana album art Juancho Polo Valencia* El Jardin De Juana(7", Single) Promus 50160 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
28095 Juan Polo Valencia La Muerte De Alfredo Gutierrez (7") Tropical 28095 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

206236 Juan Polo Valencia - El Legendario album art Juancho Polo Valencia* El Legendario(LP, Album, Comp) Discos Fuentes 206236 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version