Eva Simons

Real Name:
Eva Maria Simons
Profile:
Dutch singer and songwriter, born 27 April 1984.
Her mother is Ingrid Simons, likely best known as B.B. Queen.

Eva Simons began her career in 2001 as member of 'Cooper', formed by the Klubbheads. In 2004, she did audition in Dutch television show Popstars: The Rivals. During the show she became part of the girl group 'Raffish', which she left in 2005 to pursue a solo career.

As of 2010, Eva is known for her collaborations with artists such as Afrojack, will.i.am and Sidney Samson.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eva Simons Discography Tracks

Albums

none Eva Simons - Silly Boy / Bodies album art Eva Simons / Robbie Williams Eva Simons / Robbie Williams - Silly Boy / Bodies(CDr, Promo) EMI none Sweden 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Eva Simons - Silly Boy album art Eva Simons Silly Boy (Single, EP, Maxi) Capitol Music 2009 Sell This Version
Eva Simons - Take Over Control album art Afrojack Feat Eva Simons Afrojack Feat Eva Simons - Take Over Control (Single, Maxi, EP) Wall Recordings UK 2010 Sell This Version
Eva Simons - This Is Love album art Will.I.Am* Feat. Eva Simons Will.I.Am* Feat. Eva Simons - This Is Love (Single, EP) Interscope Records UK, Europe & US 2012 Sell This Version
Eva Simons - I Don't Like You album art Eva Simons I Don't Like You (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records US 2012 Sell This Version
none Eva Simons - Renegade album art Eva Simons Renegade(File, AAC, Single, 256) Interscope Records none US 2012
none Eva Simons - Chemistry album art Eva Simons Chemistry(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Eva Simons - Let’s Do It Right album art The Young Professionals (3) feat. Eva Simons The Young Professionals (3) feat. Eva Simons - Let’s Do It Right (Single, EP, Maxi) Polydor Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Eva Simons - Celebrate The Rain album art Sidney Samson & Eva Simons Sidney Samson & Eva Simons - Celebrate The Rain (Single) Spinnin' Records Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Eva Simons - This Girl album art Stafford Brothers & Eva Simmons* Feat. T.I. Stafford Brothers & Eva Simmons* Feat. T.I. - This Girl (EP, Single) CHM (3) Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Eva Simons - Unstoppable (Remixes) album art R3hab Feat. Eva Simons R3hab Feat. Eva Simons - Unstoppable (Remixes) (EP) Digital Distribution Latvia Benelux 2014 Sell This Version
Eva Simons - Bludfire album art Eva Simons Ft. Sidney Samson Eva Simons Ft. Sidney Samson - Bludfire (Single) Powerhouse Music Scandinavia 2015 Sell This Version
none Eva Simons - Policeman album art Eva Simons Policeman(File, AAC, Single, 256) Powerhouse Music none 2015
Eva Simons - Escape From Love album art Eva Simons & Sidney Samson Eva Simons & Sidney Samson - Escape From Love (Single) disco:wax Scandinavia 2016 Sell This Version
Eva Simons - Guaya album art Eva Simons Guaya (Single) Powerhouse Music 2017
none Eva Simons - Avalon album art Eva Simons Avalon(File, AAC, Single, 256) Powerhouse Music none 2017
none Eva Simons - Heartbeat album art Richard Orlinski & Eva Simons Richard Orlinski & Eva Simons - Heartbeat(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
none Eva Simons - The One album art Eva Simons The One(File, AAC, Single, 256) 8ball Music none 2018

Videos

none Eva Simons - I Don't Like You album art Eva Simons I Don't Like You(DVDr, Single, Promo, NTSC) Interscope Records none US 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WALL056 Eva Simons - I Need More album art Apster & Eva Simons Apster & Eva Simons - I Need More(File, MP3, 320) Wall Recordings WALL056 Netherlands 2012
PUKK 001 Eva Simons - I Don't Like You (Original Mix) album art Steve Kenna feat. Eva Simons Steve Kenna feat. Eva Simons - I Don't Like You (Original Mix)(File, WAV) Fy3 Digital PUKK 001 2012
none Eva Simons - Turn Up The Love / This Is Love album art Far East Movement ft. Cover Drive / Will.I.Am* ft. Eva Simons Far East Movement ft. Cover Drive / Will.I.Am* ft. Eva Simons - Turn Up The Love / This Is Love(CDr, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
none Eva Simons - Policeman / Sugar Rush album art Eva Simons Ft. Konshens / Silje Svea Eva Simons Ft. Konshens / Silje Svea - Policeman / Sugar Rush(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2015 Sell This Version
none Eva Simons - Damn / Bludfire album art Jumpin Jaxx / Eva Simons Ft. Sidney Samson Jumpin Jaxx / Eva Simons Ft. Sidney Samson - Damn / Bludfire(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2016 Sell This Version
none Eva Simons - Escape From Love (Acoustic Version) / Discover Love album art Eva Simons & Sidney Samson / Guardate Ft. Pat Lawson Eva Simons & Sidney Samson / Guardate Ft. Pat Lawson - Escape From Love (Acoustic Version) / Discover Love(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2016 Sell This Version