Caro Emerald

Real Name:
Caroline Esmeralda van der Leeuw
Profile:
Dutch pop/jazz singer, born 26 April 1981 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.

In 2007, Caro Emerald cut a demo "Back It Up". After performing on a local Dutch TV station a year later, the song exploded onto the scene. Caro started working on a full album, inspired by films and music from the 1940s and 1950s.

Second single 'A Night Like This' reached #1 on the Dutch single charts in January 2010. Debut album 'Deleted Scenes From The Cutting Room Floor' was released the same week. Follow-up album 'The Shocking Miss Emerald' was released in May 2013 and also entered the Dutch album charts at #1.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

GM029 Caro Emerald - Deleted Scenes From The Cutting Room Floor album art Caro Emerald Deleted Scenes From The Cutting Room Floor (Album) Grandmono GM029 Benelux 2010 Sell This Version
278 237 2 Caro Emerald - Live In Concert At The Heineken Music Hall album art Caro Emerald With The Grandmono Orchestra Caro Emerald With The Grandmono Orchestra - Live In Concert At The Heineken Music Hall (Album) Grandmono 278 237 2 Poland 2011 Sell This Version
GMVL053 Caro Emerald - The Shocking Miss Emerald album art Caro Emerald The Shocking Miss Emerald (Album) Grandmono GMVL053 Benelux 2013 Sell This Version
none Caro Emerald - Live In London album art Caro Emerald Live In London Not On Label (Caro Emerald Self-released) none 2014
RBCP-2890 Caro Emerald - Live In Glasgow album art Caro Emerald Live In Glasgow(CD, Album) Rambling Records RBCP-2890 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
none Caro Emerald - Absolutely Me Tour 2015 - Live in Tilburg 13-11-2015 album art Caro Emerald Absolutely Me Tour 2015 - Live in Tilburg 13-11-2015(File, MP3, @32) Grandmono none Netherlands 2015
none Caro Emerald - Emerald Island Live album art Caro Emerald Emerald Island Live(21xFile, MP3, 192) Grandmono none 2017

Singles & EPs

GM001 Caro Emerald - Back It Up album art Caro Emerald Back It Up (Single) Grandmono GM001 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
GM004 Caro Emerald - A Night Like This album art Caro Emerald A Night Like This (Single, Maxi) Grandmono GM004 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
GM008 Caro Emerald - That Man album art Caro Emerald That Man (Single) Grandmono GM008 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
GM012 Caro Emerald - Stuck album art Caro Emerald Stuck (Single) Grandmono GM012 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
GM032 Caro Emerald - You're All I Want For Christmas album art Caro Emerald & Brook Benton Caro Emerald & Brook Benton - You're All I Want For Christmas (Single) Grandmono GM032 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0068 Caro Emerald - Riviera Life album art Caro Emerald Riviera Life (Single) Grandmono DRAMCDS0068 UK & Ireland 2010 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0084 Caro Emerald - The Other Woman album art Caro Emerald The Other Woman (Single) Dramatico DRAMCDS0084 UK & Ireland 2011 Sell This Version
none Caro Emerald - Bad Romance album art Grandmono Orchestra Featuring Caro Emerald Grandmono Orchestra Featuring Caro Emerald - Bad Romance(File, AAC, Single, 256) Grandmono none 2011
none Caro Emerald - Live In The Netherlands album art Caro Emerald Live In The Netherlands(3xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Grandmono none Netherlands 2011
DRAMCDS090 Caro Emerald - Dr. Wanna Do album art Caro Emerald Dr. Wanna Do (Single) Dramatico DRAMCDS090 UK 2012 Sell This Version
GM039 Caro Emerald - Just One Dance album art Caro Emerald Just One Dance(7", Ltd) Grandmono GM039 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS122 Caro Emerald - One Day album art Caro Emerald One Day (Single) Grandmono DRAMCDS122 UK & Ireland 2013 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS114 Caro Emerald - I Belong To You album art Caro Emerald I Belong To You (Single) Grandmono DRAMCDS114 UK & Ireland 2013 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS103 Caro Emerald - Liquid Lunch album art Caro Emerald Liquid Lunch (Single) Grandmono DRAMCDS103 UK & Ireland 2013 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS106 Caro Emerald - Completely album art Caro Emerald Completely (Single) Dramatico DRAMCDS106 UK & Ireland 2013 Sell This Version
none Caro Emerald - Tangled Up album art Caro Emerald Tangled Up (Single, Maxi, EP) Polydor none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
none Caro Emerald - Liquid Lunch album art Caro Emerald Liquid Lunch(CDr, Single, Promo) Grandmono none Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Caro Emerald - Live At Le Poisson Rouge, New York album art Caro Emerald Live At Le Poisson Rouge, New York(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Grandmono none Netherlands 2013