Damaru

Real Name:
Dino Orpheo Canterburg
Profile:
Born July 2nd, 1986 in Paramaribo, Suriname, Damaru is a Surinamese singer and rapper who sings with lyrics in Dutch and Sranan Tongo. He is best known for his song "Mi Rowsu (Tuintje In Mijn Hart)" with Dutch singer Jan Smit.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1565618]

Artist

Damaru Discography Tracks

Albums

CD 055 Damaru - Mi Rowsu album art Damaru Mi Rowsu(CD, Album) Not On Label CD 055 Suriname 2007 Sell This Version
TN1108CD Damaru - Tuintje In Mijn Hart album art Damaru Tuintje In Mijn Hart(CD, Album) TopNotch TN1108CD Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Damaru - Mi Rowsu (Tuintje In Mijn Hart) album art Damaru Mi Rowsu (Tuintje In Mijn Hart) (Single) TopNotch, Universal Music Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
TN0915SI, 271596-4 Damaru - Mi Rowsu (Tuintje In Mijn Hart) album art Damaru & Jan Smit Damaru & Jan Smit - Mi Rowsu (Tuintje In Mijn Hart)(CD, Single) TopNotch, Universal Music TN0915SI, 271596-4 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Damaru - Geen Stress album art Damaru Geen Stress(CDr, Promo) TopNotch, Universal Music none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit