Harry Martinson

Real Name:
Harry Edmund Martinson
Profile:
Swedish poet, born 6 May 1904 in Jämshög, Sweden and died by suicide 11 February 1978 in Stockholm, Sweden. He was awarded with the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1974.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1566339]

Artist