Лидия Русланова

Real Name:
Прасковья Андреевна Лейкина
Profile:
Lidia Ruslanova was a Soviet folk singer, born 1900 in the village of Chernavka (now Saratov region). She attended and graduated from the Saratov Conservatory. She took singing lessons from M.E. Medvedeva.
Ruslanova toured the country during the civil war giving performances to the Red Army. She also gave concerts during the Soviet-Finnish War and the Great Patriotic War, totalling more than 1100 concerts. She died on 21st September 1973 in Moscow.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1567245]

Artist

Лидия Русланова Discography Tracks

Albums

Лидия Русланова - Русские Народные Песни album art Лидия Русланова Русские Народные Песни (Comp) Мелодия USSR 1970 Sell This Version
Лидия Русланова - Русские Народные Песни album art Лидия Русланова Русские Народные Песни (Album) Мелодия USSR 1973 Sell This Version
Лидия Русланова - Русские Песни album art Лидия Русланова Русские Песни Мелодия USSR 1976 Sell This Version
Лидия Русланова - Рассказ О Жизни / Ответы Телезрителям / Песни album art Лидия Русланова Рассказ О Жизни / Ответы Телезрителям / Песни Мелодия USSR 1980 Sell This Version
М20 45393 007 Лидия Русланова - Говорит и поет Лидия Русланова. Воспоминания. Песни album art Лидия Русланова Говорит и поет Лидия Русланова. Воспоминания. Песни(LP, Mono) Мелодия М20 45393 007 USSR 1984 Sell This Version
AGG 2010-01/02 Лидия Русланова - Царица русской песни (2 CD) album art Лидия Русланова Царица русской песни (2 CD)(CD, Album) ООО Аксиом графикс груп AGG 2010-01/02 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
MCCD 95009 Лидия Русланова - Русские народные песни album art Лидия Русланова Русские народные песни(CD) M-Classic Records MCCD 95009 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
Д-2014, Д-2015 Лидия Русланова - Russian Folk Songs album art L. Ruslanova* Russian Folk Songs(10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д-2014, Д-2015 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Лидия Русланова Коробейники / Посею Лебеду На Берегу Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1934 Sell This Version
Лидия Русланова - Самарские Припевки / Жигули album art Л. А. Русланова* Самарские Припевки / Жигули Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод USSR 1939 Sell This Version
Лидия Русланова - Очаровательные Глазки / Эх, Матушка album art Лидия Русланова Очаровательные Глазки / Эх, Матушка Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1945 Sell This Version
Лидия Русланова - Златые Горы / Частушки album art Засл. арт. РСФСР Лидия Русланова* Златые Горы / Частушки Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1945 Sell This Version
9621, 13912 Лидия Русланова - Жигули / Живет Моя Красотка album art Лидия Русланова Жигули / Живет Моя Красотка(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 9621, 13912 USSR 1945 Sell This Version
Лидия Русланова - На Улице Дождик / Встань, Пройдись album art Лидия Русланова На Улице Дождик / Встань, Пройдись Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1947 Sell This Version
13913, 13914 Лидия Русланова - Молодушка Молодая / Цвели В Поле Цветики album art Лидия Русланова Молодушка Молодая / Цвели В Поле Цветики(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 13913, 13914 USSR 1948 Sell This Version
Лидия Русланова - По Диким Степям Забайкалья / Живет Моя Красотка album art Лидия Русланова По Диким Степям Забайкалья / Живет Моя Красотка Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод USSR 1950 Sell This Version
9655, 9654 Лидия Русланова - Во Кузнице / Калинушка album art Лидия Русланова Во Кузнице / Калинушка(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 9655, 9654 USSR 1950 Sell This Version
10122, 10125 Лидия Русланова - Час Да По Часу / Саратовские Частушки album art Лидия Русланова Час Да По Часу / Саратовские Частушки(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 10122, 10125 USSR 1950 Sell This Version
Лидия Русланова - Камаринская / Светит Месяц album art Лидия Русланова Камаринская / Светит Месяц Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод USSR 1946 Sell This Version
Лидия Русланова - Выхожу Один Я На Дорогу / Выхожу Один Я На Дорогу (окончание) album art Лидия Русланова Выхожу Один Я На Дорогу / Выхожу Один Я На Дорогу (окончание) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1955 Sell This Version
Лидия Русланова При долине куст калины / Колхозная полька Апрелевский Завод USSR 1956 Sell This Version
12474, 13517 Лидия Русланова - Эх, Матушка / Светит Месяц album art Лидия Русланова Эх, Матушка / Светит Месяц(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод 12474, 13517 USSR 1956 Sell This Version
13914, 15079 Лидия Русланова - Цвели Цветики / Вы, Комарики album art Лидия Русланова Цвели Цветики / Вы, Комарики(Shellac, 10") Līgo, Līgo 13914, 15079 USSR 1961 Sell This Version
Лидия Русланова - Русские Народные Песни album art Лидия Русланова Русские Народные Песни Аккорд, Аккорд USSR 1963 Sell This Version
Лидия Русланова - Поёт Лидия Русланова. Русские Народные Песни album art Лидия Русланова Поёт Лидия Русланова. Русские Народные Песни Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit