Laura Lee

Real Name:
Laura Lee Newton, later Laura Lee Rundless
Profile:
Gospel and Soul singer, born 9 March 1945, Chicago, IL, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HA 708 Laura Lee - Women's Love Rights album art Laura Lee Women's Love Rights (Album) Hot Wax (4) HA 708 US 1972 Sell This Version
HA 714 Laura Lee - Two Sides Of Laura Lee album art Laura Lee Two Sides Of Laura Lee (Album) Hot Wax (4), Hot Wax (4) HA 714 US 1972 Sell This Version
BLPS 19139 Laura Lee - Love More Than Pride album art Laura Lee Love More Than Pride (Album, Comp) Chess BLPS 19139 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
KZ 33133 Laura Lee - I Can't Make It Alone album art Laura Lee I Can't Make It Alone (Album) Invictus KZ 33133 US 1974 Sell This Version
AMP-25011 Laura Lee - Jesus Is The Light Of My Life album art Laura Lee Jesus Is The Light Of My Life (Album) Myrrh AMP-25011 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
BCC 017 Laura Lee - All Power album art Laura Lee With Eternal Light (2) Laura Lee With Eternal Light (2) - All Power Circle City Records (2) BCC 017 US 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RT-111 Laura Lee - To Win Your Heart album art Laura Lee To Win Your Heart (Single) Ric-Tic Records RT-111 US 1966 Sell This Version
1989 Laura Lee - Stop Giving Your Man Away / You Need Me (As Much As I Need You) album art Laura Lee Stop Giving Your Man Away / You Need Me (As Much As I Need You) (Single) Chess 1989 US 1967 Sell This Version
2030 Laura Lee - Wanted: Lover, No Experience Necessary / Up Tight, Good Man album art Laura Lee Wanted: Lover, No Experience Necessary / Up Tight, Good Man (Single) Chess 2030 US 1967 Sell This Version
2068 Laura Lee - Mama's Got A Good Thing / Love More Than Pride album art Laura Lee Mama's Got A Good Thing / Love More Than Pride (Single) Chess 2068 US 1967 Sell This Version
Ch 2013 Laura Lee - Dirty Man / It's Mighty Hard album art Laura Lee Dirty Man / It's Mighty Hard (Single) Chess Ch 2013 US 1967 Sell This Version
169507, 169.507 Laura Lee - Dirty Man album art Laura Lee Dirty Man(7") Chess, Chess 169507, 169.507 France 1967 Sell This Version
2052 Laura Lee - Need To Belong album art Laura Lee Need To Belong (Single) Chess 2052 US 1968 Sell This Version
2062 Laura Lee - Hang It Up / It's How You Make It Good album art Laura Lee Hang It Up / It's How You Make It Good (Single) Chess 2062 US 1968 Sell This Version
2041 Laura Lee - As Long As I Got You / A Man With Some Backbone album art Laura Lee As Long As I Got You / A Man With Some Backbone (Single) Chess 2041 US 1968 Sell This Version
HS 7007 Laura Lee - Wedlock Is A Padlock album art Laura Lee Wedlock Is A Padlock (Single) Hot Wax (4) HS 7007 US 1969 Sell This Version
45-44054 Laura Lee - Separation Line album art Laura Lee Separation Line (Single) Cotillion 45-44054 US 1969 Sell This Version
45-44073 Laura Lee - Together / But, You Know I Love You album art Laura Lee Together / But, You Know I Love You (Single) Cotillion 45-44073 US 1970 Sell This Version
HS 7105 Laura Lee - Women's Love Rights album art Laura Lee Women's Love Rights (Single) Hot Wax (4) HS 7105 US 1971 Sell This Version
HS 7111 Laura Lee - Love And Liberty / I Don't Want Nothing Old (But Money) album art Laura Lee Love And Liberty / I Don't Want Nothing Old (But Money) (Single) Hot Wax (4) HS 7111 US 1972 Sell This Version
HS 7201 Laura Lee - I Don't Want Nothing Old (But Money) / Since I Fell For You album art Laura Lee I Don't Want Nothing Old (But Money) / Since I Fell For You (Single) Hot Wax (4) HS 7201 US 1972 Sell This Version
HS 7204 Laura Lee - Rip Off album art Laura Lee Rip Off (Single) Hot Wax (4) HS 7204 US 1972 Sell This Version
HS-7207 Laura Lee - If I'm Good Enough To Love (I'm Good Enough To Marry) album art Laura Lee If I'm Good Enough To Love (I'm Good Enough To Marry) (Single) Hot Wax (4) HS-7207 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
HS 7210 Laura Lee - You've Got To Save Me album art Laura Lee You've Got To Save Me (Single) Hot Wax (4) HS 7210 US 1972 Sell This Version
HWX 118 Laura Lee - Wedlock Is A Padlock album art Laura Lee Wedlock Is A Padlock Hot Wax (4) HWX 118 UK 1973 Sell This Version