Real Name:
Laura Lee Newton, later Laura Lee Rundless
Profile:
Gospel and Soul singer, born 9 March 1945, Chicago, IL, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
69504 Laura Lee - Rhythm & Blues Remarquable Vol 3 album art Various Man With Some Backbone Various - Rhythm & Blues Remarquable Vol 3(LP, Comp) Chess 69504 Europe 1968 Sell This Version
CH - 6012 Laura Lee - Black Soul One album art Various Love More Than Pride Various - Black Soul One(LP, Comp, Mono) Chess CH - 6012 Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - 20 Solid Hits Volume II album art Various Woman's Love Rights Various - 20 Solid Hits Volume II (Comp) K-Tel Canada 1971 Sell This Version
2235111 Laura Lee - Um Ano Depois album art Ademir Lemos Wedlock Is A Padlock Ademir Lemos - Um Ano Depois(LP, Album, Comp) Hot Wax (4) 2235111 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Green, Green Grass Of Home album art Various Stand By Your Man and 2 more… Various - Green, Green Grass Of Home (Comp) Reader's Digest US 1972 Sell This Version
TT-033 Laura Lee - Hoje album art Cornelius And Family I Dont Want Nothing Old (But Money) Cornelius And Family - Hoje(LP, Comp, Gat) Top Tape TT-033 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
TT-041 Laura Lee - Top 12 From USA Vol. 2 album art Various Crumbs Off The Table Various - Top 12 From USA Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Top Tape TT-041 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
STML 11232, 0C 062 ◦ 94389 Laura Lee - Ric-Tic Relics album art Various To Win Your Heart Various - Ric-Tic Relics(LP, Comp) Tamla Motown, Tamla Motown STML 11232, 0C 062 ◦ 94389 UK 1973 Sell This Version
P2-12065 Laura Lee - 26 Hit Rock Classics album art Various Rip Off Various - 26 Hit Rock Classics(2xLP, Comp) Columbia Special Products P2-12065 US 1974 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - The Chess Rhythm And Blues Collection album art Various Dirty Man Various - The Chess Rhythm And Blues Collection (Comp) Chess Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
2103-705 Laura Lee - Basic Black 25 Hits album art Various Dirty Man Various - Basic Black 25 Hits(2xLP, Comp) GRT 2103-705 US 1975 Sell This Version
none Laura Lee - Hit Parade International Festival - 96 Super Hits You Will Never Forget album art Various Close To You and 1 more… Various - Hit Parade International Festival - 96 Super Hits You Will Never Forget(Box + 8xLP, Comp) Reader's Digest, Borges & Damasceno none Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - A Touch Of Soul Vol. 1 album art Various But You Know I Love You Various - A Touch Of Soul Vol. 1 (Comp) Atlantic Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Lost Soul Volume 3 album art Various I Need It (Just As Bad As You) Various - Lost Soul Volume 3 (Comp) Epic US 1982 Sell This Version
PE38196 Laura Lee - Lost Soul Volume 4 album art Various If I'm Good Enough To Love(I'm Good Enough To Marry) Various - Lost Soul Volume 4(LP, Comp) Epic PE38196 US 1982 Sell This Version
EPC 22153 Laura Lee - Lost Soul album art Various I Need It (Just As Bad As You) and 1 more… Various - Lost Soul(2xLP, Comp) Epic EPC 22153 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - The Most Beautiful Melodies Of The Century album art Various Woman In Love Various - The Most Beautiful Melodies Of The Century (Comp) Reader's Digest UK 1985 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Blues album art Various Dirty Man Various - Blues (Comp) Drive (3) Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
HDH CD 501 Laura Lee - Presents The Hits Of Invictus & Hot Wax Records album art H-D-H* Women's Love Rights and 1 more… H-D-H* - Presents The Hits Of Invictus & Hot Wax Records(CD, Comp) HDH HDH CD 501 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - The Best Of Chess Rhythm & Blues Volume Two album art Various Dirty Old Man Various - The Best Of Chess Rhythm & Blues Volume Two (Comp) Chess, MCA Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Fast, Funky & Fantastic (70's Soul From Fantasy) album art Various S-a-t-i-s-f-a-c-t-i-o-n Various - Fast, Funky & Fantastic (70's Soul From Fantasy) (Comp) Kent Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - The Classic Soul Years 1967 album art Various Dirty Man Various - The Classic Soul Years 1967 (Comp, Album) Connoisseur Collection UK 1989 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Slipping Around album art Various I Need It Just As Bad As You and 1 more… Various - Slipping Around (Comp) Demon Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - The Classic Soul Years 1968 album art Various Uptight Good Man Various - The Classic Soul Years 1968 (Comp) Connoisseur Collection UK 1989 Sell This Version
CD CHESS 1006 Various Dirty Old Man Various - The Best Of Chess Rhythm & Blues(CD, Comp) Chess CD CHESS 1006 Italy 1989 Sell This Version