Real Name:
Laura Lee Newton, later Laura Lee Rundless
Profile:
Gospel and Soul singer, born 9 March 1945, Chicago, IL, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
MWDN 913 Laura Lee - Disconet Tenth Anniversary Program album art Various Don´t Leave Me Starving For Your Love Various - Disconet Tenth Anniversary Program(2x12", P/Mixed) Disconet Program Service MWDN 913 US 1987 Sell This Version
RR 062 Laura Lee - The Saint Nick Sessions (Volume 1) album art Various Xmas In July Various - The Saint Nick Sessions (Volume 1)(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Red Robot Records RR 062 UK 2009
Laura Lee - A Night At The Edit Block album art Various Money Off The Table and 1 more… Various - A Night At The Edit Block Round About Records US Unknown Sell This Version