Real Name:
Laura Lee Newton, later Laura Lee Rundless
Profile:
Gospel and Soul singer, born 9 March 1945, Chicago, IL, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Laura Lee - Love More Than Pride album art Laura Lee Love More Than Pride (Album, Comp) Chess Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Two Sides Of Laura Lee album art Laura Lee Two Sides Of Laura Lee (Album) Hot Wax (4), Hot Wax (4) US 1972 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Women's Love Rights album art Laura Lee Women's Love Rights (Album) Hot Wax (4) US 1972 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - I Can't Make It Alone album art Laura Lee I Can't Make It Alone (Album) Invictus US 1974 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Jesus Is The Light Of My Life album art Laura Lee Jesus Is The Light Of My Life (Album) Myrrh Japan 1983 Sell This Version
BCC 017 Laura Lee - All Power album art Laura Lee With Eternal Light (2) Laura Lee With Eternal Light (2) - All Power(LP) Circle City Records (2) BCC 017 US 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Laura Lee - To Win Your Heart album art Laura Lee To Win Your Heart (Single) Ric-Tic Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Dirty Man / It's Mighty Hard album art Laura Lee Dirty Man / It's Mighty Hard (Single) Chess US 1967 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Mama's Got A Good Thing / Love More Than Pride album art Laura Lee Mama's Got A Good Thing / Love More Than Pride (Single) Chess US 1967 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Wanted: Lover, No Experience Necessary / Up Tight, Good Man album art Laura Lee Wanted: Lover, No Experience Necessary / Up Tight, Good Man (Single) Chess US 1967 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Stop Giving Your Man Away / You Need Me (As Much As I Need You) album art Laura Lee Stop Giving Your Man Away / You Need Me (As Much As I Need You) (Single) Chess US 1967 Sell This Version
169507 Laura Lee - Dirty Man album art Laura Lee Dirty Man(7") Chess 169507 France 1967 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Need To Belong album art Laura Lee Need To Belong (Single) Chess US 1968 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - As Long As I Got You / A Man With Some Backbone album art Laura Lee As Long As I Got You / A Man With Some Backbone (Single) Chess US 1968 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Hang It Up / It's How You Make It Good album art Laura Lee Hang It Up / It's How You Make It Good (Single) Chess US 1969 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Separation Line / What A Man album art Laura Lee Separation Line / What A Man (Single) Cotillion US 1969 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Wedlock Is A Padlock album art Laura Lee Wedlock Is A Padlock (Single) Hot Wax (4) US 1969 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Together / But You Know I Love You album art Laura Lee Together / But You Know I Love You (Single) Cotillion US 1969 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Women's Love Rights album art Laura Lee Women's Love Rights (Single) Hot Wax (4) Australia 1971 Sell This Version
HWX 118 Laura Lee - Wedlock Is A Padlock album art Laura Lee Wedlock Is A Padlock(7") Hot Wax (4) HWX 118 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - I Don't Want Nothing Old (But Money) / Since I Fell For You album art Laura Lee I Don't Want Nothing Old (But Money) / Since I Fell For You (Single) Hot Wax (4) US 1972 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - You've Got To Save Me album art Laura Lee You've Got To Save Me (Single) Hot Wax (4) US 1972 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - If I'm Good Enough To Love (I'm Good Enough To Marry) album art Laura Lee If I'm Good Enough To Love (I'm Good Enough To Marry) (Single) Hot Wax (4) New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Rip Off album art Laura Lee Rip Off (Single) Hot Wax (4) US 1972 Sell This Version
Laura Lee - Love And Liberty / I Don't Want Nothing Old (But Money) album art Laura Lee Love And Liberty / I Don't Want Nothing Old (But Money) (Single) Hot Wax (4) US 1972 Sell This Version