Brad Fiedel

Real Name:
Brad Ira Fiedel
Profile:
Born March 10, 1951 in New York City, Brad Fiedel is an American movie score composer.

A popular and progressive composer in the 1980s, he worked on several successful movies, predominantly in the action and thriller genres, pioneering the use of electronic instruments and synthesizers.
By the end of the 1990s he had almost disappeared from the mainstream.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Brad Fiedel - Let's Get Harry (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Brad Fiedel Let's Get Harry (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1986 Sell This Version
STV 81336 Brad Fiedel - Nowhere To Hide (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Brad Fiedel Nowhere To Hide (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81336 US 1987 Sell This Version
Brad Fiedel - The Serpent And The Rainbow album art Brad Fiedel The Serpent And The Rainbow (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1988 Sell This Version
Brad Fiedel - Terminator 2: Judgment Day (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Brad Fiedel Terminator 2: Judgment Day (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Brad Fiedel - The Real McCoy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Brad Fiedel The Real McCoy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1993 Sell This Version
Brad Fiedel - Blink: Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Brad Fiedel, The Drovers Brad Fiedel, The Drovers - Blink: Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Milan US 1994 Sell This Version
Brad Fiedel - True Lies (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Brad Fiedel True Lies (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Epic Soundtrax, Epic Soundtrax Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Brad Fiedel - The Terminator (Complete Motion Picture Score)  album art Brad Fiedel The Terminator (Complete Motion Picture Score) (Album) Edelton Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version
none Brad Fiedel - Purgatory album art Brad Fiedel Purgatory(CD, Promo) Techwood Music Inc. none US 1998 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 183 Brad Fiedel - Fright Night (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Brad Fiedel Fright Night (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) Intrada Special Collection Volume 183 US 2011 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1451 Brad Fiedel - The Accused album art Brad Fiedel The Accused(CD, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1451 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SIL71444 Brad Fiedel - Terminator 2 - Judgement Day (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Brad Fiedel Terminator 2 - Judgement Day (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(7", Ltd) Silva Screen SIL71444 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

VLE-9206 Brad Fiedel - Little Box Of Horrors album art Various, Charles Bernstein, Marco Beltrami, Howard Shore, Michael Convertino, Jay Chattaway, Jerry Goldsmith, Robert Cobert, Richard Stone (2), Brad Fiedel Various, Charles Bernstein, Marco Beltrami, Howard Shore, Michael Convertino, Jay Chattaway, Jerry Goldsmith, Robert Cobert, Richard Stone (2), Brad Fiedel - Little Box Of Horrors(12xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp, Ltd) Varèse Sarabande VLE-9206 US 2016 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1408 Brad Fiedel - The French Connection Collection (Original Soundtrack Recordings) album art Don Ellis, Brad Fiedel Don Ellis, Brad Fiedel - The French Connection Collection (Original Soundtrack Recordings)(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) La-La Land Records, Fox Music, 20th Century Fox LLLCD 1408 US 2016 Sell This Version