Владимир Канделаки

Real Name:
Владимир Аркадьевич Канделаки
Profile:
Soviet singer (bass-baritone), director, actor.
Born: March 16 (29), 1908 in Tiflis, (now - Tbilisi, Georgia)
Dead: March 11, 1994, Moscow, Russia
Sites:
Variations:
[a1569093]

Artist

Singles & EPs

ЛОРК 293, ЛОРК 294 Владимир Канделаки - Полли / Близнецы album art В. А. Канделаки*, А. Я. Покрасс* В. А. Канделаки*, А. Я. Покрасс* - Полли / Близнецы(Shellac, 10", Mono) Экспериментальная Фабрика Грампластинок, Экспериментальная Фабрика Грампластинок ЛОРК 293, ЛОРК 294 USSR 1945 Sell This Version
12549, 12551 Владимир Канделаки - Дай Мне Руку (блюз) / Полли (фокстрот) album art В. А. Канделаки*, А. Я. Покрасс* В. А. Канделаки*, А. Я. Покрасс* - Дай Мне Руку (блюз) / Полли (фокстрот)(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 12549, 12551 USSR 1945 Sell This Version
Владимир Канделаки - Куплеты Олендорфа / Куплеты Зупана album art В. А. Канделаки* Куплеты Олендорфа / Куплеты Зупана Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1949 Sell This Version
Владимир Канделаки - Приезжайте Генацвале / Песня album art В. А. Канделаки* Приезжайте Генацвале / Песня Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1949 Sell This Version
17057, 17058 Владимир Канделаки - Вальс Маркиза / Вальс Олендорфа album art В. А. Канделаки* Вальс Маркиза / Вальс Олендорфа(Shellac, 10", Mono) Артель Грампластмасс, Артель Грампластмасс 17057, 17058 USSR 1949 Sell This Version
Владимир Канделаки - Раз, Два, Три / Кутаиси album art В. А. Канделаки* Раз, Два, Три / Кутаиси Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1951 Sell This Version
Владимир Канделаки - Арарат / Гости Дорогие album art В. А. Канделаки* Арарат / Гости Дорогие Завод Грампластинок Москворецкого Района, Завод Грампластинок Москворецкого Района USSR 1951 Sell This Version
Г ‎– 23541 , Г ‎– 23542 Владимир Канделаки - Реро / Застольная  album art В. А. Канделаки* Реро / Застольная (Shellac, 10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Г ‎– 23541 , Г ‎– 23542 USSR 1954 Sell This Version
Владимир Канделаки - Куплеты Сако / Ария Кето album art Владимир Канделаки, Галина Сахарова Владимир Канделаки, Галина Сахарова - Куплеты Сако / Ария Кето Кировский Райпромтрест, Кировский Райпромтрест USSR 1955 Sell This Version
23154, 23155 Владимир Канделаки - Девушка / Песня Почтальона album art В. А. Канделаки* Девушка / Песня Почтальона(Shellac, 10", Mono, RP) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 23154, 23155 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

33Д—033115, 33Д—033116 Владимир Канделаки - Untitled album art Владимир Канделаки Untitled(LP, Comp, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д—033115, 33Д—033116 USSR 1972 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Владимир Канделаки - Кутаиси album art В. А. Канделаки* Кутаиси Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1952 Sell This Version
0023992, 0024054 Владимир Канделаки - Отвечай, Милая / Манечка album art В. А. Канделаки* / А. Шуров* И Н. Рыкунин* В. А. Канделаки* / А. Шуров* И Н. Рыкунин* - Отвечай, Милая / Манечка(Shellac, 8") Vilniaus Dzeržinskio Rajono Pramkombinatas, Vilniaus Dzeržinskio Rajono Pramkombinatas 0023992, 0024054 USSR 1954 Sell This Version
447, 523 Владимир Канделаки - Вальс / Песенка Почтальона album art К.А. Лазаренко*, В.А. Кандалаки* К.А. Лазаренко*, В.А. Кандалаки* - Вальс / Песенка Почтальона(Shellac, 8", Mono) Промкомбинат Сталинского Района г. Минск, Промкомбинат Сталинского Района г. Минск 447, 523 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
БФ 01752 Владимир Канделаки - Гости Дорогие / Марианна album art В. Канделаки* / Ансамбль Под Управ. Ю. Шахнова* В. Канделаки* / Ансамбль Под Управ. Ю. Шахнова* - Гости Дорогие / Марианна(Shellac, 8") Бучанський Хімзавод БФ 01752 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit