Francesc Pi De La Serra

Real Name:
Francesc Pi de la Serra i Valero
Profile:
Spanish songwriter, born in Barcelona in August 6, 1942, known as Quico Pi de la Serra. He was part of the "Nova Cançó" movement, starting singing in 1962, and is still in active.
Member of Els Setze Jutges.
Discography:
Pi de la Serra (single) - EDIGSA – 1962
L’home del carrer (single) - EDIGSA – 1964
Francesc Pi de la Serra - EDIGSA – 1967
Sóc el millor, sóc poeta (single) - DISCOPHON, S.A – 1969
Triat i garbellat - DISCOPHON, S.A – 1971
Disc-conforme - DISCOPHON, S.A – 1971
Francesc Pi de la Serra (single) - DISCOPHON, S.A – 1971
No és possible el que visc - BASF – 1974
Fills de buda - LE CHANT DU MONDE - 1974
Pi de la Serra a l’Olympia - Divergo / sassetti - 1974/1979
Palau d'esports BCN 27-2-76 - BASF ESPAÑOLA, S.A. - 1976
Pi de la Serra a Madrid - EMI-ODEON S.A. - 1977
Quico-Mª Mar [With Maria Del Mar Bonet] - ARIOLA - 1979
Piajama de saliva – EDIGSA – 1982
Quico rendeix-te – ARIOLA - 1988
Qui té un amic - ARIOLA EURODISC, S.A - 1989
Francesc Pi de la serra (cd) – PDI - 1993
Amunt i avall (cd) – BETIBÚ - 1995
No pasaran - E.M. HORUS S.A – 1997
Tot - K-INDÚSTRIA - 2007
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CM 183 L, C.M. 183 LS Francesc Pi De La Serra - Francesc Pi De La Serra album art Francesc Pi De La Serra Francesc Pi De La Serra (Album) Edigsa, Edigsa CM 183 L, C.M. 183 LS Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Ster. 31 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Triat I Garbellat album art Pi De La Serra* Triat I Garbellat (Album) Discophon Ster. 31 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Stereo 32, Ster. 32 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Disc-conforme album art Pi De La Serra* Disc-conforme(LP, Album) Discophon, Discophon Stereo 32, Ster. 32 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
34 53 853, 34-53.853 Francesc Pi De La Serra - No És Possible El Que Visc album art Pi De La Serra* No És Possible El Que Visc (Album) BASF 34 53 853, 34-53.853 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
LDX 74522 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Fills De Buda album art Pi De La Serra* Fills De Buda(LP, Album, Tri) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74522 France 1974 Sell This Version
34 53874, 34 53 874 (5596-4) Francesc Pi De La Serra - Pi De La Serra A L'Olympia 8-12-1974 album art Pi De La Serra* Pi De La Serra A L'Olympia 8-12-1974 (Album) BASF, BASF 34 53874, 34 53 874 (5596-4) Spain 1975 Sell This Version
35 53 912, 30 53912, 35 53 912 [5814-9] Francesc Pi De La Serra - Palau D'Esports Barcelona 27-2-76 album art Francesc Pi De La Serra Palau D'Esports Barcelona 27-2-76(LP) BASF, BASF, BASF 35 53 912, 30 53912, 35 53 912 [5814-9] Spain 1976 Sell This Version
8E 072 21352 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Pi De La Serra A Madrid album art Pi De La Serra* Pi De La Serra A Madrid (Album) EMI 8E 072 21352 Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
200.721-I, 200721-I Francesc Pi De La Serra - Quico - Maria Del Mar album art Maria Del Mar Bonet Y Francesc Pi De La Serra Maria Del Mar Bonet Y Francesc Pi De La Serra - Quico - Maria Del Mar (Album) Ariola, Ariola 200.721-I, 200721-I Spain 1979 Sell This Version
01L0505 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Pijama De Saliva album art Pi De La Serra* Pijama De Saliva (Album) Edigsa 01L0505 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
5C 208958 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Quico, Rendeix-Te! album art Pi De La Serra* Quico, Rendeix-Te!(LP, Album) Ariola 5C 208958 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
303545 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Qui Té Un Amic album art Francesc Pi De La Serra Qui Té Un Amic(2xLP, Album) Ariola 303545 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
BT 002-03 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Amunt I Avall album art Pi De La Serra* Amunt I Avall(CD, Album) Betibú Produccions BT 002-03 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
CD-34.026 Francesc Pi De La Serra - ¡No Pasarán! Canciones De Guerra Contra El Fascismo (1936-1939) album art Pi De La Serra*, Carme Canela Pi De La Serra*, Carme Canela - ¡No Pasarán! Canciones De Guerra Contra El Fascismo (1936-1939)(CD, Album) Horus CD-34.026 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
K093CD Francesc Pi De La Serra - Tot album art Pi De La Serra* Tot(CD, Album) K Industria K093CD Spain 2007 Sell This Version
843657481008 Francesc Pi De La Serra - T'agrada El Blues? album art Francesc Pi De La Serra T'agrada El Blues?(CD, Album, Promo, Car) Música Global Discogràfica, Enderrock 843657481008 Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C. M. Nº 16 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Canta Les Seves Cançons album art Francesc Pi De La Serra Canta Les Seves Cançons(7", EP) Ediphone C. M. Nº 16 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
C.M. 44 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Canta Les Seves Cançons (II) album art Francesc Pi De La Serra Canta Les Seves Cançons (II) (EP) Ediphone C.M. 44 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
CM 126, C. M. Nº 126 Francesc Pi De La Serra - La Moral  album art Francesc Pi De La Serra La Moral (7", EP) Edigsa, Edigsa CM 126, C. M. Nº 126 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
CM 229 Francesc Pi De La Serra - El Burgès  album art Francesc Pi De La Serra El Burgès (7", EP) Edigsa CM 229 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
S-5067 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Sóc El Millor  album art Francesc Pi De La Serra Sóc El Millor (7", Single, Gat) Discophon S-5067 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
S-5112 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Passejant Per Barcelona  album art Francesc Pi De La Serra Passejant Per Barcelona (7", Single, Gat) Discophon S-5112 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
01 52870 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Verda album art Pi De La Serra* Verda(7", Single) BASF 01 52870 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
01P0505 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Ai Ai! album art Pi De La Serra* Ai Ai!(7", Promo) Edigsa 01P0505 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
1A 109885 Francesc Pi De La Serra - Quico, Rendeix-te!  album art Francesc Pi De La Serra Quico, Rendeix-te! (7", Single) Ariola 1A 109885 Spain 1988 Sell This Version