Daddy Yod

Real Name:
Félix Sténard
Profile:
One of the first French raggamuffin toasters, born 1964 in Petit Canal, Guadeloupe.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Daddy Yod

Albums

03001-2 Daddy Yod - Redoutable album art Daddy Yod Redoutable (Album) Bakchich Records 03001-2 France 1990 Sell This Version
03004-4 Daddy Yod - King album art Daddy Yod King (Album) Bakchich Records 03004-4 France 1991 Sell This Version
79550-1 Daddy Yod - L'Incorruptible album art Daddy Yod L'Incorruptible (Album) Mélodie Distribution 79550-1 France 1993 Sell This Version
526754 4 Daddy Yod - Le Survivant album art Daddy Yod Le Survivant (Album) Philips, Mercury 526754 4 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
NDCD 044 Daddy Yod - Le Contrat album art Daddy Yod Le Contrat(CD, Album) Night & Day, P4 Records NDCD 044 France 1997 Sell This Version
4326 DADDY YOD Daddy Yod - Kimbe Red album art Daddy Yod Kimbe Red(CD) Aegidius 4326 DADDY YOD France 2001 Sell This Version
79628-2 Daddy Yod - Live Show album art Daddy Yod Live Show(CD, Album) Sony / ATV Music Publishing 79628-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
2892.2 Daddy Yod - Show Girls album art Daddy Yod Show Girls(CD, Album) Glory Music 2892.2 France 2002 Sell This Version
0104asgkdy02p Daddy Yod - Diab' Là Prend Yo Extrait Du Nouvel Album Kimbe Red album art Daddy Yod Diab' Là Prend Yo Extrait Du Nouvel Album Kimbe Red(CD, MiniAlbum) Aegidius 0104asgkdy02p France 2002 Sell This Version
MRCD 003 Daddy Yod - Fraîche album art King Daddy Yod* Fraîche(CD) Method Recordings (2) MRCD 003 France 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JJ 1001 Daddy Yod - Né Pour Toaster / Ça Chauffe Pour Lui album art Daddy Yod Né Pour Toaster / Ça Chauffe Pour Lui(7") JR-Productions JJ 1001 France 1989 Sell This Version
03002-6 Daddy Yod - Raggamuffin album art Daddy Yod Raggamuffin (Maxi) Bakchich Records 03002-6 France 1991 Sell This Version
181 486 Daddy Yod - Faut Pas Taper La Doudou  album art King Daddy Yod* Faut Pas Taper La Doudou (Maxi) Bakchich Records 181 486 France 1991 Sell This Version
79552-2 Daddy Yod - Invitation album art Daddy Yod Featuring Mike Anthony (2) Daddy Yod Featuring Mike Anthony (2) - Invitation(CD, EP) Celluloid 79552-2 France 1993 Sell This Version
1963, none Daddy Yod - Survivant album art Daddy Yod Survivant (Single) Mercury 1963, none France 1995 Sell This Version
2589 Daddy Yod - Survivant Tour album art Daddy Yod Survivant Tour (Maxi) Philips 2589 France 1995 Sell This Version
3014252 Daddy Yod - Helene & Corine album art Daddy Yod Helene & Corine (Single, EP) CNR Music 3014252 France 1996 Sell This Version
none Daddy Yod - Gagner Pour... / Ça Passe Ou Ça Casse album art Daddy Yod Gagner Pour... / Ça Passe Ou Ça Casse (Single) Not On Label none France 1997 Sell This Version
KDY001 Daddy Yod - Tribute To Bob Marley (Heaten) album art Daddy Yod & Mike Anthony (2) Daddy Yod & Mike Anthony (2) - Tribute To Bob Marley (Heaten) (Maxi) Media Tropical KDY001 France 1997 Sell This Version
BHM 009 Daddy Yod - Peace And Love / Fô Pa Ou Pè album art King Daddy Yod* & King Elsy / Galva & Madamaz King Daddy Yod* & King Elsy / Galva & Madamaz - Peace And Love / Fô Pa Ou Pè(7") Black House Music BHM 009 France 2005 Sell This Version
MR7V-003 Daddy Yod - Delbor 2006 album art King Daddy Yod* Delbor 2006(7") Method Recordings (2) MR7V-003 UK 2006 Sell This Version
BEL 753 Daddy Yod - Win No War / Youthman album art Jigsy King / King Daddy Yod* Jigsy King / King Daddy Yod* - Win No War / Youthman(7") Belleville International BEL 753 France 2010 Sell This Version
79551-2 Daddy Yod - Dis Papa T'as Vu album art Daddy Yod Dis Papa T'as Vu (Maxi) JR-Productions 79551-2 France Unknown Sell This Version
79603-7 Daddy Yod - Kung Fu album art Daddy Yod Kung Fu(7") K.D.Y Promotion 79603-7 France Unknown Sell This Version
ELS003 Daddy Yod - Tout L'Amour / Ça Fait Si Longtemps album art Princess Erika & Daddy Yod / Professeur Liv' High Princess Erika & Daddy Yod / Professeur Liv' High - Tout L'Amour / Ça Fait Si Longtemps(7") Elohim ELS003 France Unknown Sell This Version