Hilde Konetzni

Real Name:
Hilde Koneczny
Profile:
Austrian lyric soprano, born 21 March 1905 in Vienna, Austria and died 20 April 1980 in Vienna, Austria.
Variations:
[a1570560]

Artist

Albums

Hilde Konetzni - Don Giovanni album art Mozart*, Mariano Stabile, Alois Pernersdorfer*, Oskar V. Czerwenka*, Alfred Poell, G. Grob-Prandl*, Hilde Konetzni, Hedda Heusser, Herbert Handt, Wiener Symphonie-Orchester* Mozart*, Mariano Stabile, Alois Pernersdorfer*, Oskar V. Czerwenka*, Alfred Poell, G. Grob-Prandl*, Hilde Konetzni, Hedda Heusser, Herbert Handt, Wiener Symphonie-Orchester* - Don Giovanni (Album, Comp) The Opera Society, The Opera Society Germany 1953 Sell This Version
IE-6077 Hilde Konetzni - Die Walküre: The Ring Of The NIbelung Part II album art Wagner*, Martha Mödl, Ferdinand Frantz, Elsa Cavelti, Hilde Konetzni, Wolfgang Windgassen, Gottlob Frick, The Rome Symphony Orchestra Of RAI* Conducted By Wilhelm Furtwängler Wagner*, Martha Mödl, Ferdinand Frantz, Elsa Cavelti, Hilde Konetzni, Wolfgang Windgassen, Gottlob Frick, The Rome Symphony Orchestra Of RAI* Conducted By Wilhelm Furtwängler - Die Walküre: The Ring Of The NIbelung Part II(5xLP + Box) Seraphim IE-6077 US 1972 Sell This Version
SRO-830-2 Hilde Konetzni - The Bartered Bride album art Bedřich Smetana, Hilde Konetzni, Sir Thomas Beecham, Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden Bedřich Smetana, Hilde Konetzni, Sir Thomas Beecham, Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden - The Bartered Bride(2xCD, Album) Standing Room Only SRO-830-2 1992 Sell This Version
74321 21346 2 Hilde Konetzni - Der Zigeunerbaron | Höhepunkte album art Johann Strauß* - Stolz*, Hazy*, Schock*, Schmitt-Walter*, Kusche*, Schädle*, Konetzni*, Wächter* Johann Strauß* - Stolz*, Hazy*, Schock*, Schmitt-Walter*, Kusche*, Schädle*, Konetzni*, Wächter* - Der Zigeunerbaron | Höhepunkte(CD, Album) eurodisc, BMG 74321 21346 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
PR.SR.160/1/2/3, CDTA.008 Hilde Konetzni - Richard Wagner  GOTTERDAMMERUNG album art Max Lorenz (2), Josef Herrmann, Ludwig Weber, Alois Pernerstorfer, Kirsten Flagstad, Hilde Konetzni, Elisabeth Höngen, Margret Weth-Falke, Margherita Kenney, Magda Gabory, Sieglinde Wagner, Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala, Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala, Wilhelm Furtwängler Max Lorenz (2), Josef Herrmann, Ludwig Weber, Alois Pernerstorfer, Kirsten Flagstad, Hilde Konetzni, Elisabeth Höngen, Margret Weth-Falke, Margherita Kenney, Magda Gabory, Sieglinde Wagner, Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala, Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala, Wilhelm Furtwängler - Richard Wagner GOTTERDAMMERUNG(4xCD, RM, OPE) Sakkaris Records Ltd., Τα Νέα PR.SR.160/1/2/3, CDTA.008 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
74 691 IE Hilde Konetzni - Der Bettelstudent (Großer Querschnitt) album art Carl Millöcker, Hilde Güden, Rudolf Schock, Hilde Konetzni, Fritz Ollendorff, Lotte Schädle, Peter Minich, Robert Stolz Carl Millöcker, Hilde Güden, Rudolf Schock, Hilde Konetzni, Fritz Ollendorff, Lotte Schädle, Peter Minich, Robert Stolz - Der Bettelstudent (Großer Querschnitt)(LP) Eurodisc 74 691 IE Germany Unknown Sell This Version
STPL 515.130, STPL 515 130 Hilde Konetzni - Fidelio (Abdridged) album art Beethoven*, Torsten Rolf, Paul Schöffler, Irmgard Seefried, Hilde Konetzni, Karl Böhm, Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper Beethoven*, Torsten Rolf, Paul Schöffler, Irmgard Seefried, Hilde Konetzni, Karl Böhm, Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper - Fidelio (Abdridged)(LP, Album) VOX (6), VOX (6) STPL 515.130, STPL 515 130 US Unknown Sell This Version
Hilde Konetzni - Der Bettelstudent album art Milloecker*, Hilde Gueden*, Rudolf Schock, Hilde Konetzni, Fritz Ollendorff, Lotte Schaedle*, Peter Minich, Robert Stolz Milloecker*, Hilde Gueden*, Rudolf Schock, Hilde Konetzni, Fritz Ollendorff, Lotte Schaedle*, Peter Minich, Robert Stolz - Der Bettelstudent Cetra Everest Europe Unknown Sell This Version
3261 Hilde Konetzni - Richard Strauss Begleitet Hilde Konetzni , Anton Dermota , Alfred Poell album art Richard Strauss, Anton Dermota, Hilde Konetzni, Alfred Poell Richard Strauss, Anton Dermota, Hilde Konetzni, Alfred Poell - Richard Strauss Begleitet Hilde Konetzni , Anton Dermota , Alfred Poell(LP) Preiser Records 3261 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

3984-28410-2 Hilde Konetzni - The Telefunken Solo Recordings / Operatic Arias album art Helge Roswaenge, Hilde Konetzni Helge Roswaenge, Hilde Konetzni - The Telefunken Solo Recordings / Operatic Arias(CD, Comp, Dig) Teldec Classics 3984-28410-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit