Jeff Rosenstock

Real Name:
Jeffrey Ernest Rosenstock
Profile:
Punk musician from Long Island, New York, born September 7th, 1982.
He runs Quote Unquote Records & Really Records.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none I Look Like Shit — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock I Look Like Shit Quote Unquote Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SD1556-2, QUR-077 We Cool? — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock We Cool? (Album) SideOneDummy Records, Quote Unquote Records SD1556-2, QUR-077 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SD-1642-1 Worry. — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock Worry. (Album) SideOneDummy Records SD-1642-1 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QUR090 Live and Acoustic at Vinyl Paradise — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock Live and Acoustic at Vinyl Paradise(15xFile, MP3, Album) Quote Unquote Records QUR090 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none POST- — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock POST- (Album) Polyvinyl Record Company none 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPS086LP No Dream — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock No Dream (Album) Polyvinyl Record Company SPS086LP UK 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ska Dream — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock Ska Dream (Album) Not On Label (Jeff Rosenstock Self-released) none 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

QUR-069 Summer — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock Summer Really Records, Ernest Jenning Record Co. QUR-069 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SDR 45897 Hey Allison! — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock Hey Allison! SideOneDummy Records SDR 45897 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Nausea — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock Nausea(CDr, Single, Promo) SideOneDummy Records none US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Little Elephant - Live Sessions — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock Little Elephant - Live Sessions Little Elephant (2) none 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Festival Song — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock Festival Song(File, MP3, Single) Quote Unquote Records none 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
qur095 Jeff Rosenstock / Skasucks — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock / Skasucks Jeff Rosenstock / Skasucks - Jeff Rosenstock / Skasucks (EP, Comp) World Domination, Inc., Quote Unquote Records qur095 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Little Elephant - Live Sessions 2 — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock Little Elephant - Live Sessions 2 (EP) Little Elephant (2) none 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Monday At The Beach! — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock Monday At The Beach!(File, MP3, Single) Quote Unquote Records none US 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Still Young — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock & Laura Stevenson Jeff Rosenstock & Laura Stevenson - Still Young (EP) Really Records, Polyvinyl Record Company none US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ! — Jeff Rosenstock Mike Park W/ Jeff Rosenstock & Sean Bonnette Mike Park W/ Jeff Rosenstock & Sean Bonnette - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ!(File, FLAC, Single) Asian Man Records none 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Younger Still — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock & Laura Stevenson Jeff Rosenstock & Laura Stevenson - Younger Still(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Polyvinyl Record Company none 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

qur109 2020 Dump — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock 2020 Dump(11xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Quote Unquote Records qur109 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Futureappletree (Rock Island, IL) 08-03-2015 — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock Futureappletree (Rock Island, IL) 08-03-2015(4xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dramamine — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock Dramamine(File, FLAC) Quote Unquote Records none US 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Hotel Cafe (Los Angeles, CA) 04/04/2021 — Jeff Rosenstock Jeff Rosenstock Hotel Cafe (Los Angeles, CA) 04/04/2021(4xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2021