JJ Righteous

JJ Righteous

Real Name:
John E. Sekula
Guitarist and painter. Died 28-Oct-2010 at the age of 41.
Viewing All | JJ Righteous


JJ Righteous Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

none Mushroomhead Mushroomhead - Mushroomhead(CD, Album) Not On Label (Mushroomhead Self-released) none US 1995 Sell This Version
ER9906 Mushroomhead Mushroomhead - XX(CD, Comp, Q P) Filthy Hands, Eclipse Records (7) ER9906 US 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Mushroomhead Born Of Desire (as Righteous) and 7 more… Mushroomhead - XX (Comp) Filthy Hands, Eclipse Records (7) US 2001 Sell This Version