Real Name:
Martin Šulc
Profile:
Czech drummer.

Born April 23, 1961 in Liberec (former Czechoslovakia).
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1571659]

Artist

Martin Šulc Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Martin Šulc - Jazz Magma album art Various Blesková Salsa (Lightning Salsa) and 2 more… Various - Jazz Magma Panton Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
none Martin Šulc - 5th European Jazz Competition Live At The Leverkusen Jazzfestival 1986 album art Various Forgotton Song (as Martin Sulc) Various - 5th European Jazz Competition Live At The Leverkusen Jazzfestival 1986(LP, Album) Response Records (7) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Martin Šulc - Naïma album art Naïma* Naïma* - Naïma (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Martin Šulc - Bratislava Jazz Days '87 album art Various Můj Starý Přítel Various - Bratislava Jazz Days '87 Opus Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
81 0735-1511 Martin Šulc - Plus-minus Blues album art Luboš Andršt Luboš Andršt - Plus-minus Blues(LP, Album) Panton 81 0735-1511 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Martin Šulc - Půjdem Spolu Do Betléma album art Various Co To Znamená Various - Půjdem Spolu Do Betléma (Comp) Punc Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
F 10010-2511 Martin Šulc - Fata Morgana album art Karel Růžička & Friends* Featuring Wilson De Oliveira Karel Růžička & Friends* Featuring Wilson De Oliveira - Fata Morgana(CD, Album) Arta Records F 10010-2511 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
NA 0003-1311 Martin Šulc - Havran / The Raven album art ASPM & Přátelé*, Jan Spálený, Petr Kalandra, František Havlíček ASPM & Přátelé*, Jan Spálený, Petr Kalandra, František Havlíček - Havran / The Raven(LP, Album) N.A.R. Records NA 0003-1311 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
F1 0041-2 Martin Šulc - Going Home album art George Mraz & Karel Růžička George Mraz & Karel Růžička - Going Home(CD, Album) Arta Records F1 0041-2 Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version
Martin Šulc - Lacrimosa (Má Je Pomsta) album art Emil Viklický Emil Viklický - Lacrimosa (Má Je Pomsta) (Album) Popron Music Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
Martin Šulc - The Best Of 1981-1991 album art Jan Spálený Jan Spálený - The Best Of 1981-1991 (Comp) Bonton Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
81 1386 2 511 Martin Šulc - Výběr Z Alb Capricornus-Plus Minus Blues album art Luboš Andršt Luboš Andršt - Výběr Z Alb Capricornus-Plus Minus Blues(CD, Comp) Panton 81 1386 2 511 Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
Gallup 017 Martin Šulc - Birds In Black album art Naj Ponk*, Robert Balzar, Martin Šulc Naj Ponk*, Robert Balzar, Martin Šulc - Birds In Black(CD, Album) Gallup Music Gallup 017 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
F1 0118 Martin Šulc - George Mraz & Friends album art George Mraz George Mraz - George Mraz & Friends(CD, Comp) Arta Records F1 0118 Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
CA0002-2 531 Martin Šulc - Night Lights album art Najponk / George Mraz / Martin Šulc Najponk / George Mraz / Martin Šulc - Night Lights(CD, Album) Czech Art CA0002-2 531 Czech Republic 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CA0002-2 531 Martin Šulc - Night Lights album art Najponk / George Mraz / Martin Šulc Blues For George Najponk / George Mraz / Martin Šulc - Night Lights(CD, Album) Czech Art CA0002-2 531 Czech Republic 2009 Sell This Version
IDU 004, IDU 004/2010 Martin Šulc - Contemporary Czech Jazz album art Various Blues For George Various - Contemporary Czech Jazz(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Arts And Theatre Institute, Arts And Theatre Institute IDU 004, IDU 004/2010 Czech Republic 2010 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Martin Šulc - Lacrimosa (Má Je Pomsta) album art Emil Viklický Emil Viklický - Lacrimosa (Má Je Pomsta) (Album) Popron Music Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version

Production

Gallup 017 Martin Šulc - Birds In Black album art Naj Ponk*, Robert Balzar, Martin Šulc Naj Ponk*, Robert Balzar, Martin Šulc - Birds In Black(CD, Album) Gallup Music Gallup 017 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
CA0002-2 531 Martin Šulc - Night Lights album art Najponk / George Mraz / Martin Šulc Najponk / George Mraz / Martin Šulc - Night Lights(CD, Album) Czech Art CA0002-2 531 Czech Republic 2009 Sell This Version