Bora Kříž

Real Name:
Lubor Kříž
Profile:
Czech jazz accordionist, pianist, composer, arranger, band leader. Born July 6, 1926 in Kladno, died October 12, 1987 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia).
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1571776]

Artist

Bora Kříž Discography Tracks

Albums

81 0796-1311 Bora Kříž - Tak Hraje Swing Bora Kříž album art Bora Kříž Tak Hraje Swing Bora Kříž(LP, Album) Panton 81 0796-1311 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

8135 0167 Bora Kříž - Mini Jazz Klub 40 album art Bora Kříž Mini Jazz Klub 40(7", EP) Panton 8135 0167 Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
81 0378-8301 Bora Kříž - Jiří Suchý Zpívá S Borou Křížem album art Jiří Suchý, Bora Kříž Jiří Suchý, Bora Kříž - Jiří Suchý Zpívá S Borou Křížem(7") Panton 81 0378-8301 Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version