Philip Bailey

Real Name:
Philip Irvin Bailey
Profile:
Singer and songwriter, born 8 May 1951 in Denver, Colorado.

One of the leaders of Earth, Wind & Fire since 1971. Also active as a solo artist since 1982, recording gospel and R&B as well as pop hits like 1984's "Easy Lover", a duet with Phil Collins.

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2010.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Philip Bailey - Continuation album art Philip Bailey Continuation (Album) Columbia US 1983 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - The Wonders Of His Love album art Philip Bailey The Wonders Of His Love (Album) Myrrh US 1984 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - Chinese Wall album art Philip Bailey Chinese Wall (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - Triumph album art Philip Bailey Triumph (Album) Myrrh Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - Inside Out album art Philip Bailey Inside Out (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1986 Sell This Version
XDAP 93142 Philip Bailey - Bailey album art Philip Bailey Bailey(LP, MiniAlbum, Promo) CBS/Sony XDAP 93142 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - Family Affair album art Philip Bailey Family Affair (Album) Myrrh US 1989 Sell This Version
SK 48192 Philip Bailey - Pride Of Lions album art Various, James Mack (2), Philip Bailey, Billy Childs, Roy Hargrove, Bobby Watson (2), Tony Williams* Various, James Mack (2), Philip Bailey, Billy Childs, Roy Hargrove, Bobby Watson (2), Tony Williams* - Pride Of Lions(CD, Album) Sony Masterworks SK 48192 US 1992 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - Philip Bailey album art Philip Bailey Philip Bailey (Album) Zoo Entertainment, BMG US 1994 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - Life And Love album art Philip Bailey Life And Love (Album) Eagle Records Indonesia 1997 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - Dreams album art Philip Bailey Dreams (Album) Heads Up International US 1999 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - Soul On Jazz album art Philip Bailey Soul On Jazz (Album) Heads Up International US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Philip Bailey - I'm Waiting For Your Love album art Philip Bailey I'm Waiting For Your Love (Single) CBS UK 1983 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - Trapped album art Philip Bailey Trapped (Single) Columbia US 1983 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - I Know album art Philip Bailey I Know (Single, Maxi) Columbia Australia 1983 Sell This Version
CBSA 3905, A-3905 Philip Bailey - It's Our Time album art Philip Bailey It's Our Time(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBSA 3905, A-3905 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - Easy Lover album art Philip Bailey Duet With Phil Collins Philip Bailey Duet With Phil Collins - Easy Lover (Single, Maxi) Columbia UK 1984 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - Photogenic Memory album art Philip Bailey Photogenic Memory (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - I Want To Know You / The Wonders Of His Love album art Philip Bailey I Want To Know You / The Wonders Of His Love (Single) Myrrh US 1984 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - I Go Crazy album art Philip Bailey I Go Crazy (Single) CBS Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey - Children Of The Ghetto album art Philip Bailey Children Of The Ghetto CBS UK 1984 Sell This Version
SSP 12196 Philip Bailey - Woman / Endless Road album art Philip Bailey, Time Bandits Philip Bailey, Time Bandits - Woman / Endless Road(7", Promo) CBS, Productos Especiales CBS SSP 12196 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
CBSA 6381 Philip Bailey - Woman album art Philip Bailey Woman(7", Single) CBS CBSA 6381 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
9016279571-DJ Philip Bailey - The Wonders Of His Love album art Philip Bailey The Wonders Of His Love(7", Promo) Myrrh 9016279571-DJ US 1984 Sell This Version
JC 15140 Philip Bailey - Walk Into The Daylight / Easy Lover album art Taffy / Philip Bailey Duet With Phil Collins Taffy / Philip Bailey Duet With Phil Collins - Walk Into The Daylight / Easy Lover(7", Jukebox) Taffy Records, CBS JC 15140 Italy 1984 Sell This Version